Osaühing STROICOMRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 0 € | 5 | — |
| Q2 2026 | 0 € | 5 | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 90 875 € | 5 | 292 € |
| Q4 2025 | 6280 € | 5 | 5941 € |
| Q3 2025 | 196 475 € | 6 | 9065 € |
| Q2 2025 | 215 096 € | 7 | 10 126 € |
| Q1 2025 | 57 704 € | 5 | 8661 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 317 600 | 399 656 | 414 213 | 415 275 | 367 837 | 493 751 | 791 097 |
| Total non-current assets | 77 855 | 68 198 | 138 612 | 104 633 | 66 816 | 91 438 | 58 838 |
| Total assets | 395 455 | 467 854 | 552 825 | 519 908 | 434 653 | 585 189 | 849 935 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 95 872 | 78 619 | 71 327 | 114 280 | 47 953 | 206 329 | 595 220 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 74 112 | 58 344 | 36 890 | 21 222 | 28 329 |
| Total liabilities | 95 872 | 78 619 | 145 439 | 172 624 | 84 843 | 227 551 | 623 549 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 76 917 | 271 771 | 355 840 | 343 278 | 344 472 | 346 998 | 354 825 |
| Profit for the year | 219 854 | 114 652 | 48 734 | 1194 | 2526 | 7828 | −131 251 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 299 583 | 389 235 | 407 386 | 347 284 | 349 810 | 357 638 | 226 386 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 230 308 | 839 367 | 918 759 | 1 453 759 | 206 525 | 806 952 | 448 735 |
| Operating profit | 221 526 | 116 070 | 57 193 | 17 180 | 5377 | 9794 | −130 254 |
| EBITDA | 242 311 | 141 477 | 92 079 | 57 825 | 43 194 | 43 172 | −2178 |
| Profit before income tax | 219 854 | 114 652 | 55 653 | 14 902 | 2526 | 7828 | −131 251 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 219 854 | 114 652 | 48 734 | 1194 | 2526 | 7828 | −131 251 |
| Labour costs | 187 040 | 194 289 | 239 144 | 208 059 | 85 358 | 122 277 | 71 125 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 20 785 | 25 407 | 34 886 | 40 645 | 37 817 | 33 378 | 128 076 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 14 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 25 000 | 30 583 | 61 296 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 2 480 201 € from 4 contracting authorities (23.04.2024–25.10.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turba aleviku kaugküttetorustiku rekonstrueerimine | N.R. Energy Osaühing | 1 738 800 € | 25.10.2024 |
| Paide linna kaugküttetorustike rekonstrueerimise projekteerimis- ja ehitustööd | Aktsiaselts Paide Vesi | 378 000 € | 07.10.2024 |
| Kunda soojatorustike rekonstrueerimine 2024 aastal | Adven Eesti AS | 297 561 € | 27.05.2024 |
| Jüri aleviku soojatorustiku renoveerimine | Aktsiaselts ELVESO | 65 840 € | 23.04.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing STROICOM
Overview
Osaühing STROICOM (registry code 11334112) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Haabersti linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of water, gas and sewerage pipelines (EMTAK 42211). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101156769).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 448 735 €, down 44,4% on the previous year (806 952 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 15,5% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 131 251 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 149 578 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 849 935 € and equity 226 386 € (26,6% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 1480 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, the company declared no turnover in Q3 2026.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 10.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.