Osaühing Merilux EhitusRegistered

11337435Private limited company (OÜ)Founded 2007

Key figures

3 467 520 €−19,0%
Revenue 2025
+22,3%
Average annual growth 2019–2025
02 m4 m6 m2019202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0200 k400 k600 k2019202020212022202320242025
Quarterly figures
QuarterRevenueNumber of employeesLabour taxes
Q3 2026511 095 €1128 246 €
Q2 2026648 115 €1034 011 €
Q1 2026689 737 €1030 649 €
Q4 20251 691 829 €1240 622 €
Q3 2025599 557 €1336 228 €
Q2 2025487 313 €1322 459 €
Q1 2025474 156 €425 624 €

Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.

Dividends

calculated
2025

No dividends were distributed.

History
20250 €
202451 167 €
20230 €
20220 €
202152 333 €
2020100 000 €

Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.

Summary of financial statements2019–2025
2019202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets113 154313 945469 009249 335389 453369 844528 043
Total non-current assets045016 53646 55853 97967 59058 741
Total assets113 154314 395485 545295 893443 432437 434586 784
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities9834178 539256 37339 185165 133203 012256 919
Non-current liabilities0000000
Total liabilities9834178 539256 37339 185165 133203 012256 919
Share capital2556255625562556255625562556
Retained earnings of previous periods32 02950880 711226 360253 896224 320231 610
Profit for the year68 479132 536145 64927 53621 591729095 443
Reserves and other equity256256256256256256256
Total equity103 320135 856229 172256 708278 299234 422329 865
Income statement
Sales revenue1 037 9381 814 3982 732 8392 458 8831 528 6634 278 5873 467 520
Operating profit68 579157 536155 24127 53521 53318 52395 108
EBITDA68 579157 536157 04830 67827 14027 054103 957
Profit before income tax68 479157 536155 24227 53621 59118 33795 443
Profit for the reporting year68 479132 536145 64927 53621 591729095 443
Labour costs110 338142 572233 041239 485247 981335 492320 232
Depreciation of non-current assets0018073143560785318849
Other indicators
Employees9101111101211
Calculated dividend—100 00052 3330051 1670

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Risks and obligationsAll clear
Register status
Registered
Business Register
Tax debt
None
Tax and Customs Board list of tax debtors
Enforcement and official notices
None
Official Announcements (Ametlikud Teadaanded)
Annual report filing
3/3 filed
All on time
Business Register · 2023–2025
Share pledges and disposal bans
None
Business Register

Data from public registers, not a credit rating.

Connections graph
100%Osaühing Merilux Ehit…Argo Heinla
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Public procurement

10 contracts
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL

Loading list of reports…

Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.

Summary: Osaühing Merilux Ehitus

Overview

Osaühing Merilux Ehitus (registry code 11337435) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other building completion and finishing (EMTAK 43351). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101118231).

Financial results

Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 467 520 €, down 19,0% on the previous year (4 278 587 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 22,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 95 443 € (2,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 11 employees (12 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 315 229 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 586 784 € and equity 329 865 € (56,2% of assets).

Latest quarterly figures

According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 511 095 €, down 14,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 11 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 28 246 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1670 € per month.

Management and owners

The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.

Related companies