OÜ Week EndRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 65 233 € | 3 | 3848 € |
| Q2 2026 | 60 450 € | 3 | 4304 € |
| Q1 2026 | 54 720 € | 3 | 5030 € |
| Q4 2025 | 36 248 € | 3 | 6118 € |
| Q3 2025 | 46 296 € | 3 | 3906 € |
| Q2 2025 | 43 270 € | 3 | 3167 € |
| Q1 2025 | 60 383 € | 3 | 5862 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 127 215 | 75 121 | 83 368 | 58 321 | 26 919 | 10 134 | 21 323 |
| Total non-current assets | 105 790 | 78 469 | 79 457 | 28 172 | 24 445 | 20 717 | 58 489 |
| Total assets | 233 005 | 153 590 | 162 825 | 86 493 | 51 364 | 30 851 | 79 812 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 64 621 | 84 546 | 91 369 | 19 469 | 19 185 | 14 573 | 26 176 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | 6388 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 64 621 | 84 546 | 91 369 | 19 469 | 19 185 | 20 961 | 26 176 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 56 398 | 65 572 | 66 232 | 68 644 | 64 212 | 29 367 | 7078 |
| Profit for the year | 109 174 | 660 | 2412 | −4432 | −34 845 | −22 289 | 1249 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 42 753 |
| Total equity | 168 384 | 69 044 | 71 456 | 67 024 | 32 179 | 9890 | 53 636 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 337 964 | 252 017 | 307 606 | 291 049 | 220 465 | 202 352 | 195 871 |
| Operating profit | 109 607 | 1099 | 3435 | −2317 | −30 899 | −18 644 | 3619 |
| EBITDA | 119 097 | 29 920 | 12 447 | 48 967 | −27 171 | −14 916 | 7347 |
| Profit before income tax | 109 174 | 660 | 2412 | −4432 | −34 845 | −22 289 | 1249 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 109 174 | 660 | 2412 | −4432 | −34 845 | −22 289 | 1249 |
| Labour costs | 95 080 | 84 039 | 122 809 | 107 900 | 75 101 | 75 997 | 59 671 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 9490 | 28 821 | 9012 | 51 284 | 3728 | 3728 | 3728 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 100 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
6 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (20.02.2024–29.12.2025). Plus 5 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Võsasaetööd Kagu metsakasvatuse piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Lõuna - Võrumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 659 178 € | 29.12.2025 |
| Võsasaetööd Kagu metsakasvatuse piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Lõuna - Valgamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 439 452 € | 29.12.2025 |
| Istutustööd Kagu piirkonnas · Lõuna - Võrumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 15 750 € | 18.03.2025 |
| Istutustööd Kagu piirkonnas · Lõuna - Võrumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 47 250 € | 18.03.2025 |
| Istutustööd Kagu piirkonnas 2024 · Lõuna - Võrumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 10 395 € | 20.02.2024 |
| Istutustööd Kagu piirkonnas 2024 · Lõuna - Valgamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 20 790 € | 20.02.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Week End
Overview
OÜ Week End (registry code 11348947) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Mustja küla, Võru vald, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101126016).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 195 871 €, down 3,2% on the previous year (202 352 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 8,7% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1249 € (0,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 65 290 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 79 812 € and equity 53 636 € (67,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 65 233 €, up 40,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3848 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 940 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 25.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.