Osaühing WoodmasterRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 103 137 € | 3 | 2403 € |
| Q2 2026 | 164 737 € | 2 | 5707 € |
| Q1 2026 | 172 965 € | 2 | 7619 € |
| Q4 2025 | 122 435 € | 3 | 7358 € |
| Q3 2025 | 130 162 € | 2 | 6838 € |
| Q2 2025 | 174 659 € | 3 | 6243 € |
| Q1 2025 | 68 141 € | 2 | 6121 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 80 491 € (34% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 67 884 | 63 893 | 136 842 | 283 138 | 95 156 | 44 542 | 57 390 |
| Total non-current assets | 359 783 | 361 735 | 258 163 | 133 837 | 182 818 | 220 850 | 229 722 |
| Total assets | 427 667 | 425 628 | 395 005 | 416 975 | 277 974 | 265 392 | 287 112 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 63 759 | 62 468 | 41 147 | 61 869 | 10 254 | 27 157 | 54 643 |
| Non-current liabilities | 26 647 | 25 067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 90 406 | 87 535 | 41 147 | 61 869 | 10 254 | 27 157 | 54 643 |
| Share capital | 2555 | 2555 | 2555 | 2555 | 2555 | 2555 | 2555 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 328 240 | 321 990 | 322 522 | 351 047 | 259 987 | 204 709 | 154 933 |
| Profit for the year | 6210 | 13 292 | 28 525 | 1248 | 4922 | 30 715 | 74 725 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 337 261 | 338 093 | 353 858 | 355 106 | 267 720 | 238 235 | 232 469 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 516 323 | 463 226 | 667 518 | 1 396 858 | 1 007 576 | 625 382 | 517 361 |
| Operating profit | 11 385 | 16 569 | 30 833 | 2569 | 5168 | 45 325 | 99 967 |
| EBITDA | 22 599 | 29 366 | 108 458 | 19 609 | 19 854 | 60 011 | 124 913 |
| Profit before income tax | 10 278 | 15 456 | 29 418 | 1759 | 5168 | 45 325 | 97 427 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 6210 | 13 292 | 28 525 | 1248 | 4922 | 30 715 | 74 725 |
| Labour costs | 88 986 | 67 942 | 74 377 | 35 983 | 35 903 | 52 065 | 64 935 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 11 214 | 12 797 | 77 625 | 17 040 | 14 686 | 14 686 | 24 946 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 12 460 | 12 760 | 0 | 92 308 | 60 200 | 80 491 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
7 contractsPublic contracts won worth 971 179 € from 2 contracting authorities (12.10.2023–01.07.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing Woodmaster
Overview
Osaühing Woodmaster (registry code 11366402) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101131399).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 517 361 €, down 17,3% on the previous year (625 382 €). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 74 725 € (14,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 258 681 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 287 112 € and equity 232 469 € (81,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 103 137 €, down 20,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2403 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 670 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (60%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 22.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.