OMA Fassaad OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 838 286 € | 15 | 65 236 € |
| Q2 2026 | 556 518 € | 20 | 42 590 € |
| Q1 2026 | 382 058 € | 12 | 56 394 € |
| Q4 2025 | 790 481 € | 16 | 56 854 € |
| Q3 2025 | 952 126 € | 16 | 53 961 € |
| Q2 2025 | 647 984 € | 16 | 41 331 € |
| Q1 2025 | 470 775 € | 11 | 45 150 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 437 069 | 365 315 | 465 433 | 643 871 | 625 217 | 679 390 | 609 468 |
| Total non-current assets | 169 860 | 183 871 | 157 568 | 150 309 | 150 647 | 147 323 | 196 609 |
| Total assets | 606 929 | 549 186 | 623 001 | 794 180 | 775 864 | 826 713 | 806 077 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 252 590 | 217 529 | 286 980 | 331 526 | 261 866 | 329 193 | 284 293 |
| Non-current liabilities | 29 027 | 24 286 | 18 307 | 14 825 | 0 | 15 745 | 13 312 |
| Total liabilities | 281 617 | 241 815 | 305 287 | 346 351 | 261 866 | 344 938 | 297 605 |
| Share capital | 2570 | 2570 | 2570 | 2570 | 2570 | 2570 | 2570 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 255 911 | 322 486 | 252 211 | 281 165 | 414 697 | 408 485 | 478 947 |
| Profit for the year | 66 574 | −17 942 | 62 676 | 163 837 | 96 474 | 70 463 | 26 698 |
| Reserves and other equity | 257 | 257 | 257 | 257 | 257 | 257 | 257 |
| Total equity | 325 312 | 307 371 | 317 714 | 447 829 | 513 998 | 481 775 | 508 472 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 3 251 057 | 1 836 193 | 2 646 154 | 3 010 038 | 2 642 658 | 2 920 515 | 2 850 194 |
| Operating profit | 71 415 | −15 588 | 73 392 | 170 895 | 102 058 | 92 014 | 26 460 |
| EBITDA | 82 903 | −8317 | 80 593 | 178 154 | 109 139 | 98 850 | 34 258 |
| Profit before income tax | 66 574 | −17 942 | 72 852 | 170 441 | 101 584 | 92 116 | 26 698 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 66 574 | −17 942 | 62 676 | 163 837 | 96 474 | 70 463 | 26 698 |
| Labour costs | 88 223 | 88 047 | 113 919 | 170 973 | 253 134 | 318 638 | 485 423 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 11 488 | 7271 | 7201 | 7259 | 7081 | 6836 | 7798 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 12 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 52 333 | 33 722 | 30 305 | 102 686 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
8 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 108 705 € from 5 contracting authorities (20.05.2025–02.07.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viimsi kooli aknapalede renoveerimine | Osaühing Viimsi Haldus | 109 901 € | 02.07.2026 |
| Rootsi bastioni ehitustööd neljandas lõigus · joint bid | Tallinna Linnaplaneerimise Amet | 84 979 € | 22.09.2025 |
| Šveitsi maja restaureerimistööde tellimine (SA Eesti Vabaõhumuuseum) · joint bid | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 749 800 € | 11.08.2025 |
| Tallinna Ingeri bastioni projekteerimis- ja ehitustööd · joint bid | Tallinna Linnaplaneerimise Amet | 649 637 € | 01.08.2025 |
| EELK Põltsamaa Niguliste kiriku fassaadi ja tornikiivri restaureerimistööd · joint bid | Eesti Evangeelse Luterliku Kiriku Põltsamaa Niguliste Kogudus | 112 518 € | 30.07.2025 |
| Pirita kloostri põhjapoolse osa varemete konserveerimine | Tallinna Linnaplaneerimise Amet | 64 919 € | 16.06.2025 |
| Viimsi kooli fassaadiakende renoveerimine | Viimsi Vallavalitsus | 99 986 € | 27.05.2025 |
| Karulaugu maja ja haabneeme kooli fassaadi rekonstrueerimine | Viimsi Vallavalitsus | 71 745 € | 20.05.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OMA Fassaad OÜ
Overview
OMA Fassaad OÜ (registry code 11357142) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101129165).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 850 194 €, down 2,4% on the previous year (2 920 515 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 2,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 26 698 € (0,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 12 employees (10 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 237 516 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 806 077 € and equity 508 472 € (63,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 838 286 €, down 12,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 15 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 65 236 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2680 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.