TUISU OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 95 720 € | 5 | 6718 € |
| Q2 2026 | 143 368 € | 4 | 7950 € |
| Q1 2026 | 128 720 € | 5 | 8095 € |
| Q4 2025 | 65 215 € | 4 | 9897 € |
| Q3 2025 | 137 916 € | 6 | 10 357 € |
| Q2 2025 | 169 752 € | 6 | 11 984 € |
| Q1 2025 | 76 608 € | 7 | 10 167 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 313 759 | 518 067 | 499 191 | 390 662 | 271 188 | 243 674 | 228 902 |
| Total non-current assets | 746 015 | 659 233 | 608 675 | 825 938 | 810 165 | 780 266 | 737 489 |
| Total assets | 1 059 774 | 1 177 300 | 1 107 866 | 1 216 600 | 1 081 353 | 1 023 940 | 966 391 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 170 891 | 304 073 | 184 650 | 260 297 | 98 026 | 91 956 | 147 328 |
| Non-current liabilities | 277 747 | 174 564 | 210 411 | 266 071 | 305 736 | 155 182 | 120 462 |
| Total liabilities | 448 638 | 478 637 | 395 061 | 526 368 | 403 762 | 247 138 | 267 790 |
| Share capital | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 596 422 | 608 184 | 669 328 | 709 180 | 685 506 | 673 683 | 673 850 |
| Profit for the year | 11 762 | 87 527 | 40 525 | −21 900 | −10 867 | 167 | −78 201 |
| Reserves and other equity | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 100 268 | 100 268 |
| Total equity | 611 136 | 698 663 | 712 805 | 690 232 | 677 591 | 776 802 | 698 601 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 148 241 | 1 298 204 | 754 147 | 530 410 | 510 445 | 567 500 | 317 698 |
| Operating profit | 21 073 | 96 067 | 52 984 | −16 571 | 290 | 8839 | −73 618 |
| EBITDA | 125 915 | 197 715 | 127 526 | 36 361 | 47 616 | 52 617 | −26 491 |
| Profit before income tax | 11 762 | 87 527 | 47 266 | −21 900 | −10 867 | 167 | −78 201 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 11 762 | 87 527 | 40 525 | −21 900 | −10 867 | 167 | −78 201 |
| Labour costs | 226 578 | 263 032 | 156 056 | 171 273 | 143 796 | 114 521 | 101 772 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 104 842 | 101 648 | 74 542 | 52 932 | 47 326 | 43 778 | 47 127 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 14 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 26 383 | 673 | 1774 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 178 476 € from 2 contracting authorities (25.01.2024–16.04.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Häädemeeste valla teede hööveldamine 2026 | Häädemeeste Vallavalitsus | 75 € | 16.04.2026 |
| Lumetõrje Häädemeeste valla teedel 2025-2028 · VII osa - Massiaru piirkond | Häädemeeste Vallavalitsus | 87 € | 25.08.2025 |
| Uuemõisa maaparandussüsteemi rekonstrueerimine | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 178 315 € | 25.01.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: TUISU OÜ
Overview
TUISU OÜ (registry code 11377914) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Kabli küla, Häädemeeste vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other excavation and earthmoving work (EMTAK 43129). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101174123).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 317 698 €, down 44,0% on the previous year (567 500 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 19,3% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 78 201 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 52 950 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 966 391 € and equity 698 601 € (72,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 95 720 €, down 30,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 6718 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 970 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 4 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (25%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.