Avalor OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 144 € | 1 | 1290 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1741 € | 1 | 1253 € |
| Q1 2026 | 47 547 € | 1 | 1333 € |
| Q4 2025 | 74 268 € | 1 | 1641 € |
| Q3 2025 | 29 444 € | 1 | 1641 € |
| Q2 2025 | 55 367 € | 1 | 1641 € |
| Q1 2025 | 87 582 € | 1 | 1559 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 672 669 | 901 916 | 1 250 207 | 1 361 478 | 1 590 326 | 820 015 | 573 150 |
| Total non-current assets | 64 432 | 45 521 | 51 942 | 52 691 | 45 339 | 1 132 354 | 2 210 088 |
| Total assets | 737 101 | 947 437 | 1 302 149 | 1 414 169 | 1 635 665 | 1 952 369 | 2 783 238 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 52 296 | 21 478 | 99 370 | 12 996 | 9206 | 10 368 | 229 298 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 52 296 | 21 478 | 99 370 | 12 996 | 9206 | 10 368 | 229 298 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 416 525 | 628 230 | 873 147 | 1 086 472 | 1 371 479 | 1 623 647 | 1 939 189 |
| Profit for the year | 265 468 | 294 917 | 326 820 | 311 889 | 252 168 | 315 542 | 611 939 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 684 805 | 925 959 | 1 202 779 | 1 401 173 | 1 626 459 | 1 942 001 | 2 553 940 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 081 617 | 1 018 651 | 1 501 627 | 438 974 | 382 427 | 367 233 | 242 589 |
| Operating profit | 279 086 | 284 794 | 282 546 | 295 153 | 264 629 | 255 863 | 143 302 |
| EBITDA | 328 214 | 318 036 | 309 129 | 313 229 | 286 128 | 277 716 | 169 712 |
| Profit before income tax | 278 709 | 303 669 | 334 960 | 311 889 | 256 544 | 315 542 | 611 939 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 265 468 | 294 917 | 326 820 | 311 889 | 252 168 | 315 542 | 611 939 |
| Labour costs | 169 835 | 174 226 | 225 280 | 10 603 | 11 641 | 16 492 | 14 226 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 49 128 | 33 242 | 26 583 | 18 076 | 21 499 | 21 853 | 26 410 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 53 763 | 50 000 | 113 495 | 26 882 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 3 contracting authorities (03.07.2024–15.05.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| WiFi tugijaamade soetamine ja paigaldus · joint bid | Eesti Kunstiakadeemia | 102 600 € | 15.05.2025 |
| Meremuuseumi andmesidevõrgu ja konverentsiseadmete hooldus- ja arendusteenuste partneri leidmine · joint bid | Sihtasutus Eesti Meremuuseum | 45 000 € | 07.01.2025 |
| Tallinna Tehnikakõrgkooli traadita interneti lahenduse uuendamine · joint bid | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 75 630 € | 03.07.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Avalor OÜ
Overview
Avalor OÜ (registry code 11412036) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is computer facilities and database management (EMTAK 62202). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101252278).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 242 589 €, down 33,9% on the previous year (367 233 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 22,1% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 611 939 € (252% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 242 589 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 783 238 € and equity 2 553 940 € (91,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 144 €, down 99,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1290 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 940 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (254900NWIELOE10I1N26) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.