Osaühing KARO METSRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 496 946 € | 23 | 107 228 € |
| Q2 2026 | 4 464 445 € | 24 | 126 713 € |
| Q1 2026 | 5 516 843 € | 24 | 116 703 € |
| Q4 2025 | 4 703 071 € | 24 | 114 071 € |
| Q3 2025 | 3 447 433 € | 24 | 116 294 € |
| Q2 2025 | 5 241 260 € | 24 | 157 225 € |
| Q1 2025 | 3 836 203 € | 27 | 158 482 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 338 946 | 1 640 553 | 6 496 250 | 7 365 560 | 4 480 662 | 4 289 374 | 4 868 543 |
| Total non-current assets | 13 216 091 | 20 021 525 | 24 381 798 | 29 173 359 | 29 528 135 | 31 573 893 | 30 895 873 |
| Total assets | 14 555 037 | 21 662 078 | 30 878 048 | 36 538 919 | 34 008 797 | 35 863 267 | 35 764 416 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 3 562 119 | 3 711 653 | 3 415 012 | 4 120 193 | 3 052 386 | 2 105 861 | 1 980 837 |
| Non-current liabilities | 6 228 542 | 13 049 369 | 22 019 462 | 21 375 747 | 20 142 935 | 20 717 424 | 20 284 482 |
| Total liabilities | 9 790 661 | 16 761 022 | 25 434 474 | 25 495 940 | 23 195 321 | 22 823 285 | 22 265 319 |
| Share capital | 2 000 000 | 2 000 000 | 2 000 000 | 2 000 000 | 2 000 000 | 2 000 000 | 2 000 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 2 506 473 | 2 714 376 | 2 851 056 | 3 393 574 | 8 992 979 | 8 763 476 | 10 989 982 |
| Profit for the year | 207 903 | 136 680 | 542 518 | 5 599 405 | −229 503 | 2 226 506 | 459 115 |
| Reserves and other equity | 50 000 | 50 000 | 50 000 | 50 000 | 50 000 | 50 000 | 50 000 |
| Total equity | 4 764 376 | 4 901 056 | 5 443 574 | 11 042 979 | 10 813 476 | 13 039 982 | 13 499 097 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 18 872 712 | 14 363 498 | 19 931 082 | 36 269 400 | 20 878 562 | 17 463 588 | 16 837 425 |
| Operating profit | 442 643 | 540 200 | 1 321 209 | 6 385 523 | 796 220 | 3 310 976 | 1 347 980 |
| EBITDA | 975 984 | 1 100 000 | 1 917 162 | 7 030 478 | 1 470 741 | 3 989 568 | 1 846 159 |
| Profit before income tax | 207 903 | 136 680 | 542 518 | 5 599 405 | −229 503 | 2 226 506 | 459 115 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 207 903 | 136 680 | 542 518 | 5 599 405 | −229 503 | 2 226 506 | 459 115 |
| Labour costs | 1 443 944 | 1 513 869 | 1 755 647 | 1 936 180 | 1 658 215 | 1 713 217 | 1 178 879 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 533 341 | 559 800 | 595 953 | 644 955 | 674 521 | 678 592 | 498 179 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 43 | 45 | 45 | 43 | 42 | 38 | 25 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 37 800 € from 1 contracting authorities (04.09.2025–04.09.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hakkpuidu ostmine Tõstsamaa katlamajale | Osaühing SuFe | 37 800 € | 04.09.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing KARO METS
Overview
Osaühing KARO METS (registry code 11422840) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is timber harvesting (EMTAK 02201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101192888).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 16 837 425 €, down 3,6% on the previous year (17 463 588 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,9% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 459 115 € (2,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 25 employees (38 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 673 497 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 35 764 416 € and equity 13 499 097 € (37,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 3 496 946 €, up 1,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 23 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 107 228 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2860 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The supervisory board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is Foreko OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.