Mertex Mets OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 462 316 € | 18 | 43 594 € |
| Q2 2026 | 621 430 € | 16 | 66 802 € |
| Q1 2026 | 449 041 € | 16 | 60 990 € |
| Q4 2025 | 537 873 € | 18 | 68 400 € |
| Q3 2025 | 425 980 € | 17 | 41 658 € |
| Q2 2025 | 696 731 € | 17 | 74 346 € |
| Q1 2025 | 495 888 € | 17 | 58 733 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 20 000 € (2% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 263 698 | 260 882 | 395 012 | 654 250 | 523 359 | 462 804 | 392 777 |
| Total non-current assets | 759 669 | 754 891 | 879 853 | 1 236 489 | 1 459 925 | 1 967 852 | 1 873 317 |
| Total assets | 1 023 367 | 1 015 773 | 1 274 865 | 1 890 739 | 1 983 284 | 2 430 656 | 2 266 094 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 214 078 | 221 246 | 256 988 | 358 113 | 352 716 | 505 698 | 422 095 |
| Non-current liabilities | 329 638 | 311 970 | 393 442 | 456 503 | 519 003 | 811 611 | 630 309 |
| Total liabilities | 543 716 | 533 216 | 650 430 | 814 616 | 871 719 | 1 317 309 | 1 052 404 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 448 787 | 476 839 | 479 745 | 703 481 | 1 073 311 | 1 108 752 | 1 090 535 |
| Profit for the year | 28 052 | 2906 | 141 878 | 369 830 | 35 442 | 1783 | 120 343 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 479 651 | 482 557 | 624 435 | 1 076 123 | 1 111 565 | 1 113 347 | 1 213 690 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 388 477 | 1 109 601 | 1 599 943 | 1 953 164 | 2 091 549 | 1 665 052 | 2 125 113 |
| Operating profit | 39 767 | 15 654 | 152 486 | 385 382 | 73 441 | 50 713 | 170 215 |
| EBITDA | 172 136 | 161 727 | 282 364 | 503 537 | 254 702 | 257 010 | 400 006 |
| Profit before income tax | 28 052 | 2906 | 141 878 | 369 830 | 35 442 | 1783 | 125 984 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 28 052 | 2906 | 141 878 | 369 830 | 35 442 | 1783 | 120 343 |
| Labour costs | 297 080 | 305 485 | 301 755 | 352 467 | 386 666 | 483 909 | 581 349 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 132 369 | 146 073 | 129 878 | 118 155 | 181 261 | 206 297 | 229 791 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 17 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (06.08.2024–06.08.2024). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Objektipõhised raietööd | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 10 000 000 € | 06.08.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Mertex Mets OÜ
Overview
Mertex Mets OÜ (registry code 11423637) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Tõhela küla, Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is timber harvesting (EMTAK 02201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101200615).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 125 113 €, up 27,6% on the previous year (1 665 052 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 120 343 € (5,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 17 employees (16 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 125 007 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 266 094 € and equity 1 213 690 € (53,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 462 316 €, up 8,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 18 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 43 594 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1590 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 04.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.