Osaühing HolgemaRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 65 239 € | 7 | 11 880 € |
| Q2 2026 | 139 416 € | 7 | 16 613 € |
| Q1 2026 | 146 821 € | 7 | 14 203 € |
| Q4 2025 | 124 619 € | 7 | 17 070 € |
| Q3 2025 | 75 259 € | 7 | 11 380 € |
| Q2 2025 | 109 984 € | 8 | 18 613 € |
| Q1 2025 | 111 325 € | 8 | 14 260 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 38 898 | 37 746 | 58 849 | 60 770 | 65 061 | 44 414 | 94 223 |
| Total non-current assets | 425 355 | 327 982 | 287 076 | 247 299 | 225 406 | 236 392 | 205 094 |
| Total assets | 464 253 | 365 728 | 345 925 | 308 069 | 290 467 | 280 806 | 299 317 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 73 885 | 67 764 | 75 023 | 68 336 | 41 745 | 37 619 | 45 970 |
| Non-current liabilities | 207 314 | 111 471 | 74 775 | 34 378 | 35 194 | 23 739 | 12 870 |
| Total liabilities | 281 199 | 179 235 | 149 798 | 102 714 | 76 939 | 61 358 | 58 840 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 156 262 | 180 242 | 183 681 | 193 315 | 202 543 | 210 716 | 216 636 |
| Profit for the year | 23 980 | 3439 | 9634 | 9228 | 8173 | 5920 | 21 029 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 183 054 | 186 493 | 196 127 | 205 355 | 213 528 | 219 448 | 240 477 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 299 267 | 248 686 | 304 873 | 312 533 | 309 395 | 330 398 | 430 224 |
| Operating profit | 23 979 | 3439 | 9633 | 9227 | 8356 | 5920 | 21 028 |
| EBITDA | 92 919 | 98 821 | 81 580 | 49 004 | 87 250 | 25 754 | 96 327 |
| Profit before income tax | 23 980 | 3439 | 9634 | 9228 | 8173 | 5920 | 21 029 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 23 980 | 3439 | 9634 | 9228 | 8173 | 5920 | 21 029 |
| Labour costs | 45 291 | 42 297 | 52 953 | 62 539 | 58 924 | 133 119 | 163 474 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 68 940 | 95 382 | 71 947 | 39 777 | 78 894 | 19 834 | 75 299 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (21.02.2024–05.07.2024). Plus 3 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvendusraie- ja kokkuveoteenuste tellimine Kirde regioonis 2024-1 · Kirde Järva (2) · joint bid | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 3 080 000 € | 05.07.2024 |
| Istutustööd Edela piirkonnas 2024 · Lõuna-Pärnumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 10 395 € | 21.02.2024 |
| Istutustööd Edela piirkonnas 2024 · Ida-Pärnumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 10 395 € | 21.02.2024 |
| Istutustööd Edela piirkonnas 2024 · Kagu-Pärnumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 10 395 € | 21.02.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Holgema
Overview
Osaühing Holgema (registry code 11429396) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Paikuse alev, Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101191494).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 430 224 €, up 30,2% on the previous year (330 398 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 21 029 € (4,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 61 461 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 299 317 € and equity 240 477 € (80,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 65 239 €, down 13,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 11 880 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1180 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 14.09.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.