Osaühing TrendmasterRegistered

11473948Private limited company (OÜ)Founded 2008

Key figures

3 625 888 €+14,9%
Revenue 2025
+19,3%
Average annual growth 2019–2025
01 m2 m3 m4 m2019202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0500 k1 m2019202020212022202320242025
Quarterly figures
QuarterRevenueNumber of employeesLabour taxes
Q3 20261 001 654 €2872 106 €
Q2 2026772 676 €2666 832 €
Q1 2026761 999 €2767 730 €
Q4 20251 165 674 €2574 065 €
Q3 20251 011 215 €2773 471 €
Q2 2025705 524 €2655 529 €
Q1 20251 084 048 €2352 173 €

Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.

Dividends

calculated
2025

Distributed as dividends 7501 € (3% of distributable profit).

History
20257501 €
202412 000 €
20236994 €
20220 €
20210 €
20200 €

Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.

Summary of financial statements2019–2025
2019202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets345 910279 740175 873177 789565 020311 501292 876
Total non-current assets170 712134 38072 701107 193179 166316 678607 249
Total assets516 622414 120248 574284 982744 186628 179900 125
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities143 571167 701162 984155 374543 291223 533259 301
Non-current liabilities200 268196 58911 24845 26383 722135 329324 108
Total liabilities343 839364 290174 232200 637627 013358 862583 409
Share capital2556255625562556255625562556
Retained earnings of previous periods145 727169 97247 01871 53074 539102 361259 004
Profit for the year24 244−122 95424 51210 00339 822164 14454 900
Reserves and other equity256256256256256256256
Total equity172 78349 83074 34284 345117 173269 317316 716
Income statement
Sales revenue1 260 1381 250 8521 544 4851 555 2202 906 1763 155 8713 625 888
Operating profit26 385−120 91725 60510 00341 572166 73757 015
EBITDA70 379−75 19468 77746 39384 186198 86387 465
Profit before income tax24 244−122 95424 51210 00341 572166 73757 015
Profit for the reporting year24 244−122 95424 51210 00339 822164 14454 900
Labour costs324 224306 387360 611400 130477 849518 996630 272
Depreciation of non-current assets43 99445 72343 17236 39042 61432 12630 450
Other indicators
Employees18181718161818
Calculated dividend—000699412 0007501

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Risks and obligationsAll clear
Register status
Registered
Business Register
Tax debt
None
Tax and Customs Board list of tax debtors
Enforcement and official notices
None
Official Announcements (Ametlikud Teadaanded)
Annual report filing
3/3 filed
All on time
Business Register · 2023–2025
Share pledges and disposal bans
None
Business Register

Data from public registers, not a credit rating.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

100%Osaühing Trendmaster2Indrek Koppel
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Public procurement

1 contracts

Public contracts won worth 25 393 € from 1 contracting authorities (21.09.2026–21.09.2026).

TenderContracting authorityAmountAwarded
Köögi külmkambri paigaldamine (korduv)sihtasutus Läänemaa Haigla25 393 €21.09.2026

Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders

Annual reportsPDF, XBRL

Loading list of reports…

Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.

Summary: Osaühing Trendmaster

Overview

Osaühing Trendmaster (registry code 11473948) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2008 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101241438).

Financial results

Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 625 888 €, up 14,9% on the previous year (3 155 871 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 19,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 54 900 € (1,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 18 employees. Revenue per employee was 201 438 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 900 125 € and equity 316 716 € (35,2% of assets).

Latest quarterly figures

According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 001 654 €, down 0,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 28 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 72 106 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1670 € per month.

Management and owners

The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 25.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.

Related companies