Intu Tööd OsaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 154 747 € | 4 | 5603 € |
| Q2 2026 | 302 343 € | 4 | 5569 € |
| Q1 2026 | 214 746 € | 4 | 5465 € |
| Q4 2025 | 258 537 € | 4 | 5449 € |
| Q3 2025 | 173 536 € | 4 | 5377 € |
| Q2 2025 | 261 272 € | 3 | 5327 € |
| Q1 2025 | 185 615 € | 3 | 6320 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 5000 € (3% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 47 876 | 55 026 | 98 868 | 101 545 | 131 838 | 168 699 | 333 487 |
| Total non-current assets | 40 508 | 35 304 | 30 705 | 54 183 | 54 368 | 49 471 | 39 140 |
| Total assets | 88 384 | 90 330 | 129 573 | 155 728 | 186 206 | 218 170 | 372 627 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 13 943 | 11 186 | 15 026 | 15 201 | 25 029 | 28 637 | 64 805 |
| Non-current liabilities | 6843 | 3640 | 0 | 12 896 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 20 786 | 14 826 | 15 026 | 28 097 | 25 029 | 28 637 | 64 805 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 53 582 | 55 042 | 67 949 | 111 991 | 115 075 | 151 015 | 181 977 |
| Profit for the year | 11 460 | 17 906 | 44 042 | 13 084 | 43 546 | 35 962 | 123 289 |
| Total equity | 67 598 | 75 504 | 114 547 | 127 631 | 161 177 | 189 533 | 307 822 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 315 303 | 271 306 | 331 131 | 351 399 | 556 172 | 633 782 | 907 458 |
| Operating profit | 15 887 | 21 848 | 46 250 | 13 826 | 46 612 | 37 203 | 125 940 |
| EBITDA | 20 981 | 27 052 | 50 849 | 18 767 | 52 727 | 43 994 | 132 150 |
| Profit before income tax | 13 914 | 20 303 | 45 206 | 13 084 | 45 960 | 37 126 | 124 699 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 11 460 | 17 906 | 44 042 | 13 084 | 43 546 | 35 962 | 123 289 |
| Labour costs | 78 686 | 78 332 | 63 659 | 46 526 | 46 657 | 51 030 | 54 137 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 5094 | 5204 | 4599 | 4941 | 6115 | 6791 | 6210 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 10 000 | 4999 | 0 | 10 000 | 7606 | 5000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
11 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (22.02.2024–23.12.2025). Plus 7 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Võsasaetööd Kagu metsakasvatuse piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Põhja - Valgamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 219 726 € | 23.12.2025 |
| Istutustööd Kirde piirkonnas · Kagu Ida-Virumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 15 750 € | 27.03.2025 |
| Istutustööd Kirde piirkonnas · Kagu Ida-Virumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 15 750 € | 27.03.2025 |
| Istutustööd Kirde piirkonnas · Põhja Jõgevamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 15 750 € | 27.03.2025 |
| Istutustööd Kirde piirkonnas 2024 · Kagu Ida-Virumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 10 395 € | 13.03.2024 |
| Istutustööd Kirde piirkonnas 2024 · Ida Ida-Virumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 10 395 € | 13.03.2024 |
| Istutustööd Kirde piirkonnas 2024 · Ida Ida-Virumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 10 395 € | 13.03.2024 |
| Istutustööd Kirde piirkonnas 2024 · Põhja Jõgevamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 10 395 € | 13.03.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Intu Tööd Osaühing
Overview
Intu Tööd Osaühing (registry code 11480517) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2008 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Lohusuu alevik, Mustvee vald, Jõgeva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is silviculture and other forestry activities (EMTAK 02101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101240109).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 907 458 €, up 43,2% on the previous year (633 782 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 19,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 123 289 € (13,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 181 492 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 372 627 € and equity 307 822 € (82,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 154 747 €, down 10,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5603 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1010 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.