Osaühing Sikassaare VanametallRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 858 687 € | 21 | 33 847 € |
| Q2 2026 | 995 438 € | 22 | 30 512 € |
| Q1 2026 | 355 842 € | 21 | 34 483 € |
| Q4 2025 | 582 246 € | 22 | 33 448 € |
| Q3 2025 | 708 071 € | 23 | 34 613 € |
| Q2 2025 | 532 783 € | 23 | 40 153 € |
| Q1 2025 | 406 028 € | 27 | 35 069 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 421 692 | 317 078 | 649 244 | 757 170 | 736 275 | 1 060 346 | 1 169 289 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 720 363 | 2 418 458 | 747 948 | 938 112 | 1 142 836 | 1 957 111 | 1 914 422 |
| Total assets | 2 142 055 | 2 735 536 | 1 397 192 | 1 695 282 | 1 879 111 | 3 017 457 | 3 083 711 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 447 503 | 385 934 | 486 946 | 392 014 | 315 226 | 436 242 | 446 246 |
| Non-current liabilities | 405 853 | 739 531 | 610 653 | 364 005 | 266 828 | 979 663 | 820 052 |
| Total liabilities | 853 356 | 1 125 465 | 1 097 599 | 756 019 | 582 054 | 1 415 905 | 1 266 298 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 707 514 | 1 286 143 | 0 | 297 037 | 936 707 | 1 294 501 | 1 598 996 |
| Profit for the year | 578 629 | 321 372 | 297 037 | 639 670 | 357 794 | 304 495 | 215 861 |
| Total equity | 1 288 699 | 1 610 071 | 299 593 | 939 263 | 1 297 057 | 1 601 552 | 1 817 413 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 3 262 620 | 3 571 774 | 4 181 610 | 4 319 993 | 3 209 637 | 3 682 354 | 2 936 758 |
| Operating profit | 587 688 | 363 128 | 316 276 | 660 662 | 389 597 | 335 744 | 251 036 |
| EBITDA | 858 617 | 705 022 | 586 475 | 955 937 | 778 020 | 783 159 | 676 103 |
| Profit before income tax | 578 629 | 321 372 | 297 037 | 639 670 | 357 794 | 304 495 | 215 861 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 578 629 | 321 372 | 297 037 | 639 670 | 357 794 | 304 495 | 215 861 |
| Labour costs | 307 106 | 264 354 | 284 049 | 319 912 | 318 560 | 336 191 | 401 906 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 270 929 | 341 894 | 270 199 | 295 275 | 388 423 | 447 415 | 425 067 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 21 | 19 | 20 | 23 | 21 | 22 | 21 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 1 607 515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
15 contractsPublic contracts won worth 414 851 € from 4 contracting authorities (01.03.2024–26.03.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pärandniitude taastamine (VIII piiratud hankemenetlus) · Rähni-Jaagu 2. puisniit | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 9710 € | 26.03.2026 |
| Riigimaal jäätmete koristamine (II piiratud hankemenetlus) | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 5400 € | 28.07.2025 |
| Pärandniitude taastamine (IV piiratud hankemenetlus) | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 17 980 € | 24.07.2025 |
| Pärandniitude taastamine (III piiratud hankemenetlus) · Siiksaare liigikaitselt oluline rannaala | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 6408 € | 14.03.2025 |
| Pärandniitude taastamine (II piiratud hankemenetlus) · Mihkli puisniit | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 3820 € | 14.03.2025 |
| Pärandniitude taastamine 2024 (Keskkonnaamet) · Hanke osa 7: Muratsi mõisa puisniit | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 13 025 € | 03.10.2024 |
| Pärandniitude taastamine 2024 (Keskkonnaamet) · Hanke osa 15: Käia pärandniidud | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 18 140 € | 25.09.2024 |
| Pärandniitude taastamine 2024 (Keskkonnaamet) · Hanke osa 14: Arbija rannaala | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 34 260 € | 25.09.2024 |
The company is itself a contracting authority: 1 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing Sikassaare Vanametall
Overview
Osaühing Sikassaare Vanametall (registry code 11494695) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2008 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Sikassaare küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is muude kindlate kaupade hulgimüügi vahendusteenus (EMTAK 46181). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101240002).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 936 758 €, down 20,2% on the previous year (3 682 354 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,7% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 215 861 € (7,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 21 employees (22 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 139 846 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 3 083 711 € and equity 1 817 413 € (58,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 858 687 €, up 21,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 21 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 33 847 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1130 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 04.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (984500CDIK08B50XDD27) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.