Paintlines OsaühingRegistered

11510922Private limited company (OÜ)Founded 2008

Key figures

1 500 568 €−7,8%
Revenue 2025
+13,5%
Average annual growth 2019–2025
0500 k1 m1,5 m2 m2019202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0500 k1 m2019202020212022202320242025
Quarterly figures
QuarterRevenueNumber of employeesLabour taxes
Q3 2026712 322 €422 786 €
Q2 2026709 282 €621 292 €
Q1 2026515 809 €621 951 €
Q4 2025721 640 €522 610 €
Q3 2025444 462 €520 854 €
Q2 2025552 568 €521 941 €
Q1 2025590 669 €526 725 €

Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.

Dividends

calculated
2025

Distributed as dividends 25 000 € (4% of distributable profit).

History
202525 000 €
2024121 121 €
202389 732 €
202255 756 €
202174 028 €
202030 069 €

Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.

Summary of financial statements2019–2025
2019202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets507 496629 242651 592715 664790 691757 836705 056
Total non-current assets121 38578 99148 54822 950839965 596255 880
Total assets628 881708 233700 140738 614799 090823 432960 936
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities77 85291 406107 750197 605173 998160 152151 187
Non-current liabilities82 45559 61733 26811 5670—104 700
Total liabilities160 307151 023141 018209 172173 998160 152255 887
Share capital2600260026002600260026002600
Retained earnings of previous periods432 786435 645480 322500 506436 850501 111635 420
Profit for the year32 928118 70575 94026 076185 382159 30966 769
Reserves and other equity260260260260260260260
Total equity468 574557 210559 122529 442625 092663 280705 049
Income statement
Sales revenue701 660964 757843 7821 303 0891 747 4621 628 3641 500 568
Operating profit27 361112 60380 45629 857199 732194 49470 975
EBITDA69 980151 759113 79146 171209 083203 69681 986
Profit before income tax40 128124 58591 69835 336203 166183 20873 820
Profit for the reporting year32 928118 70575 94026 076185 382159 30966 769
Labour costs83 70278 91882 36881 887182 383198 009204 199
Depreciation of non-current assets42 61939 15633 33516 3149351920211 011
Other indicators
Employees5555767
Calculated dividend—30 06974 02855 75689 732121 12125 000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Register status
Registered
Business Register
Tax debt
None
Tax and Customs Board list of tax debtors
Enforcement and official notices
None
Official Announcements (Ametlikud Teadaanded)
Annual report filing
3/3 filed
Filed late: 2023, 2024
Business Register · 2023–2025
Share pledges and disposal bans
None
Business Register

Data from public registers, not a credit rating.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

51%49%Paintlines Osaühing8Klaus-Hans KerdeAndre Kalmus
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Public procurement

3 contracts

Public contracts won worth 473 252 € from 3 contracting authorities (05.10.2023–30.09.2025).

Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders

Annual reportsPDF, XBRL

Loading list of reports…

Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.

Summary: Paintlines Osaühing

Overview

Paintlines Osaühing (registry code 11510922) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2008 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Peetri alevik, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (EMTAK 46901). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101235897).

Financial results

Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 500 568 €, down 7,8% on the previous year (1 628 364 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 13,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 66 769 € (4,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 214 367 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 960 936 € and equity 705 049 € (73,4% of assets).

Latest quarterly figures

According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 712 322 €, up 60,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 22 786 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3450 € per month.

Management and owners

The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (51%) is held by a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.

Related companies