Topgreen OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 584 068 € | 16 | 67 938 € |
| Q2 2026 | 3 856 826 € | 17 | 61 425 € |
| Q1 2026 | 584 570 € | 18 | 66 385 € |
| Q4 2025 | 680 494 € | 18 | 58 747 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 093 884 € | 17 | 64 468 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 573 327 € | 20 | 58 826 € |
| Q1 2025 | 567 230 € | 17 | 57 409 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 11 000 € (2% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 141 638 | 182 041 | 258 346 | 481 707 | 941 299 | 746 372 | 656 682 |
| Total non-current assets | 44 843 | 67 541 | 46 720 | 29 898 | 48 513 | 70 281 | 314 089 |
| Total assets | 186 481 | 249 582 | 305 066 | 511 605 | 989 812 | 816 653 | 970 771 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 53 821 | 45 812 | 87 157 | 222 162 | 350 987 | 147 662 | 182 532 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 18 087 | 37 988 | 23 605 | 30 896 | 17 464 | 51 841 |
| Total liabilities | 53 821 | 63 899 | 125 145 | 245 767 | 381 883 | 165 126 | 234 373 |
| Share capital | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 145 291 | 129 976 | 169 998 | 156 238 | 251 821 | 550 245 | 637 843 |
| Profit for the year | −15 315 | 53 023 | 7239 | 106 916 | 353 424 | 98 598 | 95 871 |
| Total equity | 132 660 | 185 683 | 179 921 | 265 838 | 607 929 | 651 527 | 736 398 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 188 938 | 2 018 295 | 1 638 503 | 2 161 602 | 4 074 244 | 3 315 840 | 3 000 227 |
| Operating profit | −1190 | 52 860 | 9997 | 110 321 | 354 508 | 107 546 | 79 935 |
| EBITDA | 881 | 53 745 | 15 857 | 116 893 | 370 476 | 123 654 | 117 311 |
| Profit before income tax | −3106 | 53 023 | 9355 | 110 335 | 355 269 | 111 030 | 98 974 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −15 315 | 53 023 | 7239 | 106 916 | 353 424 | 98 598 | 95 871 |
| Labour costs | 277 744 | 214 439 | 242 019 | 339 501 | 484 214 | 588 406 | 578 818 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2071 | 885 | 5860 | 6572 | 15 968 | 16 108 | 37 376 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 15 | 15 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 17 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 13 001 | 20 999 | 11 333 | 55 000 | 11 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
16 contractsPublic contracts won worth 7 382 608 € from 6 contracting authorities (05.10.2023–01.09.2026).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Topgreen OÜ
Overview
Topgreen OÜ (registry code 11570858) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 17 years. Registered location: Pajusi küla, Põltsamaa vald, Jõgeva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101290078).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 000 227 €, down 9,5% on the previous year (3 315 840 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 16,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 95 871 € (3,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 17 employees (15 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 176 484 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 970 771 € and equity 736 398 € (75,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 3 584 068 €, up 228% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 16 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 67 938 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2630 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.