A24 OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 21 695 € | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | 33 345 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 30 294 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 112 860 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 116 854 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 225 180 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 276 382 € | — | 16 166 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 538 214 | 496 736 | 494 872 | 409 371 | 482 797 | 842 164 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 213 735 | 698 467 | 732 911 | 691 504 | 659 110 | 742 307 |
| Total assets | 1 751 949 | 1 195 203 | 1 227 783 | 1 100 875 | 1 141 907 | 1 584 471 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 117 566 | 85 290 | 128 753 | 155 813 | 192 949 | 161 211 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 13 236 | 9983 | 6645 | 14 020 |
| Total liabilities | 117 566 | 85 290 | 141 989 | 165 796 | 199 594 | 175 231 |
| Share capital | 2568 | 2568 | 2568 | 2568 | 2568 | 2568 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 466 018 | 1 631 558 | 1 107 088 | 1 082 969 | 932 255 | 939 488 |
| Profit for the year | 165 540 | −524 470 | −24 119 | −150 715 | 7233 | 466 927 |
| Reserves and other equity | 257 | 257 | 257 | 257 | 257 | 257 |
| Total equity | 1 634 383 | 1 109 913 | 1 085 794 | 935 079 | 942 313 | 1 409 240 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 684 741 | 941 879 | 901 077 | 846 226 | 1 581 760 | 1 959 525 |
| Operating profit | 163 983 | −526 994 | −25 052 | −150 336 | 7381 | 464 137 |
| EBITDA | 230 362 | −466 624 | 25 248 | −97 186 | 51 583 | 497 441 |
| Profit before income tax | 165 540 | −524 470 | −24 119 | −150 715 | 7233 | 466 927 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 165 540 | −524 470 | −24 119 | −150 715 | 7233 | 466 927 |
| Labour costs | 295 616 | 124 521 | 118 843 | 138 320 | 175 839 | 236 921 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 66 379 | 60 370 | 50 300 | 53 150 | 44 202 | 33 304 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 16 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 26 632 € from 1 contracting authorities (21.05.2025–21.05.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terasankrud | Riigilaevastik | 26 632 € | 21.05.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: A24 OÜ
Overview
A24 OÜ (registry code 11583217) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 17 years. Registered location: Maardu linn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is manufacture of other structural metal products and parts (EMTAK 25119). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101279471).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 1 959 525 €, up 23,9% on the previous year (1 581 760 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 3,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2024). Net profit for financial year 2024 was 466 927 € (23,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 6 published financial years. In financial year 2024 the company had 9 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 217 725 €. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 1 584 471 € and equity 1 409 240 € (88,9% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 1640 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 21 695 €, down 81,4% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 22.02.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.