A24 GRUPP OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 165 047 € | 2 | 1858 € |
| Q2 2026 | 95 962 € | 2 | 1868 € |
| Q1 2026 | 105 757 € | 2 | 2779 € |
| Q4 2025 | 127 797 € | 2 | 4204 € |
| Q3 2025 | 98 006 € | 4 | 4087 € |
| Q2 2025 | 133 064 € | 4 | 4869 € |
| Q1 2025 | 119 949 € | 4 | 4177 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 240 097 | 122 019 | 123 924 | 133 439 | 280 385 | 198 214 | 144 010 |
| Total non-current assets | 96 367 | 92 502 | 84 369 | 84 333 | 78 000 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 336 464 | 214 521 | 208 293 | 217 772 | 358 385 | 198 214 | 144 010 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 64 499 | 72 980 | 53 187 | 61 137 | 200 069 | 35 324 | 65 529 |
| Non-current liabilities | 215 045 | 14 039 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 279 544 | 87 019 | 53 187 | 61 137 | 200 069 | 35 324 | 65 529 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 39 888 | 54 420 | 125 002 | 152 606 | 154 135 | 155 816 | 160 390 |
| Profit for the year | 14 532 | 70 582 | 27 604 | 1529 | 1681 | 4574 | −84 409 |
| Total equity | 56 920 | 127 502 | 155 106 | 156 635 | 158 316 | 162 890 | 78 481 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 355 694 | 564 942 | 478 846 | 464 297 | 727 490 | 1 300 614 | 459 633 |
| Operating profit | 14 698 | 72 477 | 27 824 | 1015 | 371 | 4753 | −85 340 |
| EBITDA | 18 562 | 76 341 | 28 016 | 1051 | 6704 | 82 753 | −85 340 |
| Profit before income tax | 14 532 | 70 582 | 27 604 | 1529 | 1681 | 4574 | −84 409 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 14 532 | 70 582 | 27 604 | 1529 | 1681 | 4574 | −84 409 |
| Labour costs | 25 179 | 23 451 | 16 206 | 25 237 | 37 647 | 51 383 | 39 501 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3864 | 3864 | 192 | 36 | 6333 | 78 000 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: A24 GRUPP OÜ
Overview
A24 GRUPP OÜ (registry code 12423065) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Maardu linn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is retail sale of motor vehicles (EMTAK 47811). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101615378).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 459 633 €, down 64,7% on the previous year (1 300 614 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,4% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 84 409 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 153 211 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 144 010 € and equity 78 481 € (54,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 165 047 €, up 68,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1858 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 740 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 15.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.