Obender OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 229 864 € | 5 | 11 325 € |
| Q2 2026 | 197 224 € | 5 | 10 561 € |
| Q1 2026 | 284 575 € | 5 | 11 637 € |
| Q4 2025 | 293 468 € | 5 | 11 158 € |
| Q3 2025 | 190 595 € | 5 | 11 554 € |
| Q2 2025 | 196 663 € | 5 | 9323 € |
| Q1 2025 | 288 103 € | 6 | 12 607 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 41 999 € (32% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 221 468 | 265 093 | 291 327 | 291 224 | 247 494 | 248 896 | 231 272 |
| Total non-current assets | 23 980 | 19 984 | 15 987 | 11 990 | 7994 | 3997 | 0 |
| Total assets | 245 448 | 285 077 | 307 314 | 303 214 | 255 488 | 252 893 | 231 272 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 112 727 | 150 398 | 152 586 | 128 084 | 97 995 | 116 935 | 116 741 |
| Non-current liabilities | 16 469 | 13 385 | 10 144 | 6865 | 3385 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 129 196 | 163 783 | 162 730 | 134 949 | 101 380 | 116 935 | 116 741 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 73 172 | 83 185 | 88 244 | 109 508 | 129 456 | 120 775 | 90 892 |
| Profit for the year | 40 013 | 35 042 | 53 273 | 55 690 | 21 585 | 12 116 | 20 572 |
| Reserves and other equity | 511 | 511 | 511 | 511 | 511 | 511 | 511 |
| Total equity | 116 252 | 121 294 | 144 584 | 168 265 | 154 108 | 135 958 | 114 531 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 495 403 | 594 948 | 548 740 | 526 339 | 493 848 | 555 455 | 629 985 |
| Operating profit | 45 789 | 43 779 | 61 022 | 63 772 | 32 995 | 21 060 | 35 145 |
| EBITDA | 49 475 | 47 776 | 65 019 | 67 769 | 36 992 | 25 057 | 39 142 |
| Profit before income tax | 45 116 | 42 989 | 60 257 | 63 165 | 30 065 | 19 102 | 32 432 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 40 013 | 35 042 | 53 273 | 55 690 | 21 585 | 12 116 | 20 572 |
| Labour costs | 87 231 | 102 514 | 85 556 | 100 430 | 101 441 | 105 296 | 111 971 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3686 | 3997 | 3997 | 3997 | 3997 | 3997 | 3997 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 30 000 | 29 983 | 32 009 | 35 742 | 30 266 | 41 999 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (14.10.2025–14.10.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patareide ja akude ostmine | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | up to 65 000 € | 14.10.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Obender OÜ
Overview
Obender OÜ (registry code 11690114) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 17 years. Registered location: Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (EMTAK 46901). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101307330).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 629 985 €, up 13,4% on the previous year (555 455 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 20 572 € (3,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 125 997 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 231 272 € and equity 114 531 € (49,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 229 864 €, up 20,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 11 325 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1500 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 25.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.