Surrestik OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 955 € | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | 1006 € | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | 43 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 8595 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 497 € | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 12 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 136 750 € | — | 512 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 2 168 596 | 2 021 394 | 1 828 899 | 7 309 085 | 2 128 442 | 1 539 219 | 1 011 494 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 620 880 | 1 611 906 | 2 055 625 | 2 482 145 | 2 965 533 | 217 506 | 225 849 |
| Total assets | 3 789 476 | 3 633 300 | 3 884 524 | 9 791 230 | 5 093 975 | 1 756 725 | 1 237 343 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 267 933 | 881 567 | 1 052 697 | 7 237 732 | 1 198 162 | 727 722 | 197 087 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 1 267 933 | 881 567 | 1 052 697 | 7 237 732 | 1 198 162 | 727 722 | 197 087 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 2 508 568 | 2 318 731 | 2 551 458 | 1 479 015 | 2 394 572 | 826 059 | 1 026 191 |
| Profit for the year | 10 163 | 430 190 | 277 557 | 1 071 671 | 1 498 429 | 200 132 | 11 253 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 2 521 543 | 2 751 733 | 2 831 827 | 2 553 498 | 3 895 813 | 1 029 003 | 1 040 256 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 935 769 | 4 654 793 | 4 872 682 | 19 031 963 | 17 285 016 | 1 920 207 | 9092 |
| Operating profit | −88 727 | 411 408 | 382 857 | 1 477 445 | 1 398 160 | 99 957 | 4886 |
| EBITDA | 29 990 | 526 131 | 495 002 | 1 888 775 | 1 474 639 | 138 244 | 6867 |
| Profit before income tax | 10 163 | 480 190 | 327 557 | 1 374 068 | 1 485 131 | 334 736 | 11 253 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 10 163 | 430 190 | 277 557 | 1 071 671 | 1 498 429 | 200 132 | 11 253 |
| Labour costs | 156 999 | 157 983 | 279 378 | 238 842 | 283 922 | 172 019 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 118 717 | 114 723 | 112 145 | 411 330 | 76 479 | 38 287 | 1981 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 200 000 | 197 463 | 1 350 000 | 156 114 | 3 066 942 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
23 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 786 354 € from 3 contracting authorities (09.08.2021–29.04.2025). Plus 8 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| MeV püksirihm | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 1176 € | 29.04.2025 |
| Välivormi püksirihm | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 8680 € | 15.11.2024 |
| Teisaldatavad kuulipüüdjad | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 28 600 € | 12.09.2024 |
| Elektroonilised vaatlus- ja sihitusvahendid (sh termo- ja öövaatlusvahendid) | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 200 000 000 € | 11.09.2024 |
| 100-120 kVA mobiilsed diiselgeneraatorid | AS Eesti Varude Keskus | up to 34 219 € | 29.08.2024 |
| 250-275 kVA diiselgeneraatorid | AS Eesti Varude Keskus | 239 832 € | 15.08.2024 |
| 200-230 kVA diiselgeneraatorid | AS Eesti Varude Keskus | 195 146 € | 15.08.2024 |
| 100-120 kVA mobiilsed diiselgeneraatorid | AS Eesti Varude Keskus | up to 239 533 € | 15.08.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Surrestik OÜ
Overview
Surrestik OÜ (registry code 11699990) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 17 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is jookide jaemüük (EMTAK 47251). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101321947).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 9092 €, down 99,5% on the previous year (1 920 207 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 61,8% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 11 253 € (124% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 237 343 € and equity 1 040 256 € (84,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 955 €, up 92,2% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.