VENT SYSTEM PROJECT OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 338 579 € | 16 | 32 954 € |
| Q2 2026 | 436 078 € | 13 | 32 342 € |
| Q1 2026 | 473 796 € | 13 | 36 071 € |
| Q4 2025 | 629 036 € | 14 | 36 989 € |
| Q3 2025 | 463 933 € | 13 | 35 802 € |
| Q2 2025 | 516 911 € | 13 | 32 921 € |
| Q1 2025 | 439 716 € | 12 | 30 500 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 414 261 | 293 330 | 314 186 | 258 020 | 167 833 | 359 109 | 298 404 |
| Total non-current assets | 269 575 | 345 277 | 304 292 | 539 051 | 617 661 | 645 672 | 806 806 |
| Total assets | 683 836 | 638 607 | 618 478 | 797 071 | 785 494 | 1 004 781 | 1 105 210 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 349 430 | 332 274 | 327 322 | 389 194 | 236 897 | 289 714 | 392 115 |
| Non-current liabilities | 73 801 | 43 000 | 23 141 | 139 143 | 256 957 | 228 856 | 223 469 |
| Total liabilities | 423 231 | 375 274 | 350 463 | 528 337 | 493 854 | 518 570 | 615 584 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 257 639 | 257 793 | 260 521 | 265 203 | 265 922 | 288 828 | 483 399 |
| Profit for the year | 154 | 2728 | 4682 | 719 | 22 906 | 194 571 | 3415 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 260 605 | 263 333 | 268 015 | 268 734 | 291 640 | 486 211 | 489 626 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 611 111 | 1 391 163 | 1 349 522 | 2 221 531 | 2 073 083 | 1 339 395 | 1 605 258 |
| Operating profit | 2281 | 11 114 | 13 149 | 17 043 | 56 909 | 219 714 | 31 609 |
| EBITDA | 31 945 | 60 047 | 56 398 | 50 510 | 183 728 | 257 961 | 76 835 |
| Profit before income tax | 154 | 2728 | 4682 | 719 | 22 906 | 194 571 | 3415 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 154 | 2728 | 4682 | 719 | 22 906 | 194 571 | 3415 |
| Labour costs | 308 100 | 350 418 | 340 898 | 312 284 | 337 239 | 277 803 | 345 822 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 29 664 | 48 933 | 43 249 | 33 467 | 126 819 | 38 247 | 45 226 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 24 | 24 | 19 | 18 | 16 | 13 | 11 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 297 879 € from 2 contracting authorities (24.10.2023–16.07.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| PAIde lasteaia Lillepai maja (Tallinna tn 49) rekonstrueerimine ja kohandamine Paide Perekeskuseks. Ventilatsioonisüsteemi projekteerimine ja ehitamine | Paide Linnavalitsus | 268 436 € | 16.07.2025 |
| Eesti Elektrijaama keemilise veepuhastuse happe-leelise ruumi nr 2 ventilatsiooni vahetamine | Enefit Power AS | 29 443 € | 24.10.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: VENT SYSTEM PROJECT OÜ
Overview
VENT SYSTEM PROJECT OÜ (registry code 11720522) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Narva linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is installation, repair and maintenance of heating, ventilation and air-conditioning equipment (EMTAK 43221). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101326036).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 605 258 €, up 19,8% on the previous year (1 339 395 €). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 3415 € (0,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 11 employees (13 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 145 933 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 105 210 € and equity 489 626 € (44,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 338 579 €, down 27,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 16 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 32 954 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1380 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 09.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.