OÜ KvartusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 220 797 € | 3 | 5476 € |
| Q2 2026 | 302 052 € | 3 | 5442 € |
| Q1 2026 | 289 260 € | 3 | 5579 € |
| Q4 2025 | 355 159 € | 3 | 5990 € |
| Q3 2025 | 298 225 € | 3 | 5990 € |
| Q2 2025 | 337 357 € | 3 | 5990 € |
| Q1 2025 | 304 297 € | 3 | 5895 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 44 970 | 51 727 | 81 481 | 112 861 | 106 643 | 124 836 | 133 096 |
| Total non-current assets | 39 569 | 55 472 | 42 812 | 39 744 | 39 344 | 119 372 | 97 788 |
| Total assets | 84 539 | 107 199 | 124 293 | 152 605 | 145 987 | 244 208 | 230 884 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 35 997 | 19 719 | 44 320 | 30 467 | 31 301 | 65 668 | 65 717 |
| Non-current liabilities | 3667 | 15 673 | 10 868 | 16 219 | 11 621 | 60 119 | 45 918 |
| Total liabilities | 39 664 | 35 392 | 55 188 | 46 686 | 42 922 | 125 787 | 111 635 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 22 165 | 42 063 | 68 995 | 66 293 | 103 106 | 100 253 | 115 609 |
| Profit for the year | 19 898 | 26 932 | −2702 | 36 814 | −2853 | 15 356 | 828 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 44 875 | 71 807 | 69 105 | 105 919 | 103 065 | 118 421 | 119 249 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 492 285 | 481 216 | 533 770 | 674 604 | 895 026 | 954 269 | 1 083 144 |
| Operating profit | 28 606 | 27 852 | −1762 | 37 533 | 598 | 21 912 | 7297 |
| EBITDA | 34 526 | 43 122 | 18 159 | 56 254 | 16 811 | 41 060 | 35 760 |
| Profit before income tax | 27 648 | 26 932 | −2702 | 36 814 | −2853 | 15 356 | 828 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 19 898 | 26 932 | −2702 | 36 814 | −2853 | 15 356 | 828 |
| Labour costs | 15 253 | 19 801 | 28 677 | 30 187 | 56 087 | 62 973 | 64 279 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 5920 | 15 270 | 19 921 | 18 721 | 16 213 | 19 148 | 28 463 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
13 contractsPublic contracts won worth 573 939 € from 5 contracting authorities (11.01.2024–04.06.2026). Plus 10 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liha ja lihatoodete ostmine · Munad | Sihtasutus Tallinna Lastehaigla | up to 10 000 € | 04.06.2026 |
| Liha ja lihatoodete ostmine · Liha ja lihatooted | Sihtasutus Tallinna Lastehaigla | up to 122 262 € | 04.06.2026 |
| Kala ja kalatoodete ostmine | Sihtasutus Tallinna Lastehaigla | up to 65 000 € | 14.05.2026 |
| Külmutatud toodete ostmine | Sihtasutus Tallinna Lastehaigla | up to 52 105 € | 08.05.2026 |
| Toiduainete ostmine Iru Hooldekodule · Pagari- ja kondiitritoorained, kompotid, konservid, eritoit, maitseained | Iru Hooldekodu | 92 620 € | 05.01.2026 |
| Toiduainete ostmine Iru Hooldekodule · Sügavkülmutatud tooted sh kala | Iru Hooldekodu | 193 918 € | 05.01.2026 |
| Toiduainete ostmine Saku valla haridusasutustele 2025-2027 · Keedised ja mahlakontsentraadid | Saku Vallavalitsus | up to 29 200 € | 18.09.2025 |
| Toiduainete ostmine Saku valla haridusasutustele 2025-2027 · Külmutatud juur- ja köögivili, marjad | Saku Vallavalitsus | up to 40 600 € | 18.09.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ Kvartus
Overview
OÜ Kvartus (registry code 11735319) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 17 years. Registered location: Aespa alevik, Kohila vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is piimatoodete, munade, toiduõli ja -rasva hulgimüük (EMTAK 46331). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101372514).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 083 144 €, up 13,5% on the previous year (954 269 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 14,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 828 € (0,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 361 048 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 230 884 € and equity 119 249 € (51,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 220 797 €, down 26,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5476 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1250 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 09.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.