Furamo OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 958 151 € | 4 | 10 761 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 250 667 € | 4 | 10 724 € |
| Q1 2026 | 974 446 € | 4 | 10 912 € |
| Q4 2025 | 966 624 € | 4 | 11 930 € |
| Q3 2025 | 911 160 € | 4 | 10 241 € |
| Q2 2025 | 927 732 € | 3 | 9700 € |
| Q1 2025 | 853 246 € | 3 | 10 313 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 9000 € (2% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 478 797 | 531 580 | 697 417 | 724 397 | 781 489 | 697 641 | 761 218 |
| Total non-current assets | 891 | 420 | 1440 | 20 652 | 15 892 | 10 953 | 7674 |
| Total assets | 479 688 | 532 000 | 698 857 | 745 049 | 797 381 | 708 594 | 768 892 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 229 024 | 232 581 | 287 977 | 273 686 | 317 344 | 255 969 | 320 580 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | — | — | 10 352 | 6952 | 3502 | 294 |
| Total liabilities | 229 024 | 232 581 | 287 977 | 284 038 | 324 296 | 259 471 | 320 874 |
| Share capital | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 119 699 | 189 711 | 258 815 | 382 892 | 447 932 | 440 918 | 437 439 |
| Profit for the year | 128 281 | 107 024 | 149 381 | 75 435 | 22 469 | 5521 | 7895 |
| Total equity | 250 664 | 299 419 | 410 880 | 461 011 | 473 085 | 449 123 | 448 018 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 204 585 | 2 047 444 | 2 322 187 | 2 530 078 | 2 266 142 | 2 212 101 | 2 059 446 |
| Operating profit | 134 276 | 121 399 | 157 458 | 79 774 | 26 310 | 12 566 | 10 555 |
| EBITDA | 135 308 | 121 870 | 157 878 | 82 692 | 31 069 | 17 505 | 15 560 |
| Profit before income tax | 134 281 | 120 894 | 156 469 | 79 554 | 24 161 | 10 752 | 10 433 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 128 281 | 107 024 | 149 381 | 75 435 | 22 469 | 5521 | 7895 |
| Labour costs | 64 802 | 68 860 | 69 939 | 72 398 | 77 404 | 77 404 | 101 083 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1032 | 471 | 420 | 2918 | 4759 | 4939 | 5005 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 58 269 | 37 920 | 25 304 | 10 395 | 29 483 | 9000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 118 543 € from 1 contracting authorities (03.06.2024–03.06.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lähte spordihoone pallimänguväljaku põranda rekonstrueerimine | Tartu Vallavalitsus | 118 543 € | 03.06.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Furamo OÜ
Overview
Furamo OÜ (registry code 11793201) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is sanitaarseadmete ja mujal liigitamata ehitusmaterjalide hulgimüük (EMTAK 46832). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101382397).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 059 446 €, down 6,9% on the previous year (2 212 101 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 7895 € (0,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 514 862 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 768 892 € and equity 448 018 € (58,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 958 151 €, up 5,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 10 761 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1740 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (33,4%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.