Valjala Pesumaja OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 44 969 € | 4 | 2875 € |
| Q2 2026 | 22 523 € | 4 | 2628 € |
| Q1 2026 | 19 376 € | 4 | 2753 € |
| Q4 2025 | 27 435 € | 4 | 2736 € |
| Q3 2025 | 51 651 € | 4 | 3910 € |
| Q2 2025 | 26 481 € | 5 | 2479 € |
| Q1 2025 | 19 703 € | 3 | 2101 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 85 365 | 107 228 | 119 848 | 121 285 | 124 294 | 109 588 | 78 087 |
| Total non-current assets | 158 413 | 132 884 | 136 623 | 119 448 | 109 254 | 98 800 | 89 353 |
| Total assets | 243 778 | 240 112 | 256 471 | 240 733 | 233 548 | 208 388 | 167 440 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 99 431 | 19 693 | 24 261 | 23 522 | 27 003 | 24 287 | 16 447 |
| Non-current liabilities | 23 955 | 117 169 | 125 511 | 109 815 | 97 538 | 85 555 | 72 025 |
| Total liabilities | 123 386 | 136 862 | 149 772 | 133 337 | 124 541 | 109 842 | 88 472 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 3451 | 27 856 | 35 714 | 39 163 | 39 860 | 41 446 | 31 010 |
| Profit for the year | 24 405 | 7858 | 3449 | 697 | 1611 | −10 436 | −19 578 |
| Reserves and other equity | 89 980 | 64 980 | 64 980 | 64 980 | 64 980 | 64 980 | 64 980 |
| Total equity | 120 392 | 103 250 | 106 699 | 107 396 | 109 007 | 98 546 | 78 968 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 115 423 | 98 175 | 103 001 | 105 228 | 105 999 | 118 156 | 124 074 |
| Operating profit | 26 409 | 15 486 | 10 101 | 5631 | 4910 | −7937 | −18 240 |
| EBITDA | 43 775 | 33 015 | 27 845 | 22 806 | 15 489 | 2517 | −8793 |
| Profit before income tax | 24 405 | 7858 | 3449 | 697 | 1611 | −10 436 | −19 578 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 24 405 | 7858 | 3449 | 697 | 1611 | −10 436 | −19 578 |
| Labour costs | 32 371 | 30 470 | 35 890 | 38 496 | 46 764 | 46 972 | 41 259 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 17 366 | 17 529 | 17 744 | 17 175 | 10 579 | 10 454 | 9447 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 7000 € from 1 contracting authorities (01.04.2024–01.04.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pesupesemise teenuse tellimine · Saaremaa | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | 7000 € | 01.04.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Valjala Pesumaja OÜ
Overview
Valjala Pesumaja OÜ (registry code 11815018) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Valjala alevik, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is tekstiil- ja karusnahatoodete pesu ja puhastus (EMTAK 96101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101565172).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 124 074 €, up 5,0% on the previous year (118 156 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 19 578 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 41 358 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 167 440 € and equity 78 968 € (47,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 44 969 €, down 12,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2875 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 620 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (60%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.