Osaühing PesukodaRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 18 348 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 5952 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 44 289 € | — | 819 € |
| Q4 2025 | 33 763 € | 1 | 906 € |
| Q3 2025 | 50 129 € | 1 | 879 € |
| Q2 2025 | 19 987 € | 1 | 878 € |
| Q1 2025 | 16 634 € | 1 | 36 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 17 969 | 3069 | 6619 | 14 844 | 12 675 | 4217 |
| Total non-current assets | 141 148 | 136 734 | 116 764 | 108 753 | 76 062 | 53 816 |
| Total assets | 159 117 | 139 803 | 123 383 | 123 597 | 88 737 | 58 033 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 10 833 | 12 697 | 0 | 51 248 | 67 847 | 47 736 |
| Non-current liabilities | 100 000 | 100 000 | 90 156 | 69 157 | 39 157 | 31 157 |
| Total liabilities | 110 833 | 112 697 | 90 156 | 120 405 | 107 004 | 78 893 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −17 093 | −1006 | 362 | 5477 | −24 558 | −46 018 |
| Profit for the year | 16 087 | 362 | 5115 | −30 035 | −21 459 | −2592 |
| Reserves and other equity | 46 790 | 25 250 | 25 250 | 25 250 | 25 250 | 25 250 |
| Total equity | 48 284 | 27 106 | 33 227 | 3192 | −18 267 | −20 860 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 92 781 | 76 485 | 109 015 | 77 813 | 98 714 | 98 013 |
| Operating profit | 18 856 | 739 | 5115 | −27 202 | −19 755 | −2572 |
| EBITDA | 27 096 | 6345 | 25 085 | −19 191 | 2805 | 20 002 |
| Profit before income tax | 16 087 | 362 | 5115 | −30 035 | −21 459 | −2572 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 16 087 | 362 | 5115 | −30 035 | −21 459 | −2592 |
| Labour costs | 10 805 | 9980 | 10 737 | 13 075 | 7587 | 5008 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 8240 | 5606 | 19 970 | 8011 | 22 560 | 22 574 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 issues3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (17.05.2024–17.05.2024). Plus 4 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pesupesemine · Suurõppuste pesupesemine | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 2 000 000 € | 17.05.2024 |
| Pesupesemine · Pesupesemise ekspressteenus Lõuna | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 80 000 € | 17.05.2024 |
| Pesupesemine · Pesupesemise ekspressteenus (Viru) | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 150 000 € | 17.05.2024 |
| Pesupesemine · Pesupesemise ekspressteenus (Põhi ja Lääs) | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 300 000 € | 17.05.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Pesukoda
Overview
Osaühing Pesukoda (registry code 12245534) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Kuressaare linn, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is tekstiil- ja karusnahatoodete pesu ja puhastus (EMTAK 96101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101544096).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 98 013 €, down 0,7% on the previous year (98 714 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 1,1% per year. Financial year 2024 ended with a loss of 2592 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 6 published financial years. In financial year 2024 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 98 013 €. Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 310 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 18 348 €, down 63,4% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time. Equity was negative at the end of financial year 2024 (−20 860 €). Equity is below half of the share capital (2500 €); in this case the Commercial Code requires measures to restore equity.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 08.07.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.