Raietööd OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 7359 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 3279 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 8597 € | — | 157 € |
| Q4 2025 | 10 841 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 9560 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 7669 € | — | 411 € |
| Q1 2025 | 11 379 € | 1 | 13 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 86 160 | 95 914 | 105 204 | 116 773 | 130 919 | 155 294 | 175 750 |
| Total non-current assets | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2730 | 2450 | 2170 |
| Total assets | 86 291 | 95 914 | 105 204 | 116 773 | 133 649 | 157 744 | 177 920 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 246 | 435 | 1977 | 2481 | 2341 | 2971 | 1126 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 246 | 435 | 1977 | 2481 | 2341 | 2971 | 1126 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 63 976 | 83 233 | 92 666 | 100 415 | 111 480 | 128 496 | 151 961 |
| Profit for the year | 19 256 | 9433 | 7748 | 11 065 | 17 016 | 23 465 | 22 021 |
| Reserves and other equity | 257 | 257 | 257 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 86 045 | 95 479 | 103 227 | 114 292 | 131 308 | 154 773 | 176 794 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 30 536 | 18 874 | 18 763 | 69 983 | 42 572 | 42 069 | 36 657 |
| Operating profit | 19 256 | 9433 | 7748 | 11 065 | 17 016 | 23 465 | 22 021 |
| EBITDA | 19 429 | 9564 | 7748 | 11 065 | 17 086 | 23 745 | 22 301 |
| Profit before income tax | 19 256 | 9433 | 7748 | 11 065 | 17 016 | 23 465 | 22 021 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 19 256 | 9433 | 7748 | 11 065 | 17 016 | 23 465 | 22 021 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6172 | 9516 | 3291 | 1964 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 173 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 280 | 280 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (09.03.2024–27.03.2025). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Istutustööd Kirde piirkonnas · Kirde Ida-Virumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 15 750 € | 27.03.2025 |
| Istutustööd Kirde piirkonnas 2024 · Kirde Lääne-Virumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 41 580 € | 09.03.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Raietööd OÜ
Overview
Raietööd OÜ (registry code 11873820) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Ulvi küla, Vinni vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is silviculture and other forestry activities (EMTAK 02101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101347507).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 36 657 €, down 12,9% on the previous year (42 069 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 22 021 € (60,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 36 657 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 177 920 € and equity 176 794 € (99,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 7359 €, down 23,0% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.