Eurobuild Group OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 431 789 € | 1 | 3983 € |
| Q2 2026 | 187 416 € | 1 | 3983 € |
| Q1 2026 | 96 052 € | 1 | 5293 € |
| Q4 2025 | 289 758 € | 2 | 4237 € |
| Q3 2025 | 117 364 € | 1 | 3624 € |
| Q2 2025 | 34 183 € | 1 | 3624 € |
| Q1 2025 | 221 639 € | 1 | 4105 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 207 429 | 229 138 | 272 361 | 410 154 | 485 992 | 312 758 | 262 071 |
| Total non-current assets | 121 502 | 117 792 | 115 042 | 112 292 | 129 125 | 263 128 | 252 309 |
| Total assets | 328 931 | 346 930 | 387 403 | 522 446 | 615 117 | 575 886 | 514 380 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 31 556 | 33 270 | 38 769 | 38 260 | 39 045 | 121 366 | 44 387 |
| Non-current liabilities | 6872 | 4524 | 2092 | 0 | 14 483 | 19 845 | 17 213 |
| Total liabilities | 38 428 | 37 794 | 40 861 | 38 260 | 53 528 | 141 211 | 61 600 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 307 553 | 287 690 | 306 324 | 343 730 | 481 374 | 558 777 | 431 863 |
| Profit for the year | −19 862 | 18 634 | 37 406 | 137 644 | 77 403 | −126 914 | 18 105 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 290 503 | 309 136 | 346 542 | 484 186 | 561 589 | 434 675 | 452 780 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 246 062 | 274 462 | 653 904 | 1 211 534 | 853 687 | 1 629 269 | 415 484 |
| Operating profit | −18 449 | 19 042 | 37 714 | 137 836 | 78 660 | −126 539 | 16 610 |
| EBITDA | −14 547 | 22 752 | 40 464 | 140 586 | 83 410 | −121 819 | 27 430 |
| Profit before income tax | −19 862 | 18 634 | 37 406 | 137 644 | 77 403 | −126 914 | 18 105 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −19 862 | 18 634 | 37 406 | 137 644 | 77 403 | −126 914 | 18 105 |
| Labour costs | 73 619 | 84 006 | 66 159 | 44 892 | 52 071 | 49 054 | 36 860 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3902 | 3710 | 2750 | 2750 | 4750 | 4720 | 10 820 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (09.12.2025–09.12.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| LA Kannike kolme rühma ruumide ja koridori remonttööd · joint bid | Tartu Linnavalitsus | 216 523 € | 09.12.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Eurobuild Group OÜ
Overview
Eurobuild Group OÜ (registry code 11874831) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is roofing activities (EMTAK 43411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101373924).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 415 484 €, down 74,5% on the previous year (1 629 269 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 18 105 € (4,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 415 484 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 514 380 € and equity 452 780 € (88,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 431 789 €, up 268% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3983 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2480 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 12.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.