Bürookeskus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 93 984 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 125 352 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 101 474 € | — | 586 € |
| Q4 2025 | 87 720 € | 1 | 917 € |
| Q3 2025 | 101 894 € | 1 | 541 € |
| Q2 2025 | 106 001 € | 1 | 271 € |
| Q1 2025 | 98 114 € | 1 | 555 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 45 045 | 53 461 | 28 367 | 60 098 | 44 917 | 34 666 | 27 916 |
| Total non-current assets | 16 075 | 28 964 | 28 095 | 8570 | 34 208 | 18 976 | 19 238 |
| Total assets | 61 120 | 82 425 | 56 462 | 68 668 | 79 125 | 53 642 | 47 154 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 25 884 | 51 023 | 25 545 | 29 197 | 38 005 | 34 878 | 24 308 |
| Non-current liabilities | 5783 | 518 | 7651 | 3716 | 11 635 | 3786 | 2503 |
| Total liabilities | 31 667 | 51 541 | 33 196 | 32 913 | 49 640 | 38 664 | 26 811 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 248 | 26 953 | 12 419 | 20 766 | 26 275 | 26 985 | 12 478 |
| Profit for the year | 26 705 | 1431 | 8347 | 12 489 | 710 | −14 507 | 5365 |
| Total equity | 29 453 | 30 884 | 23 266 | 35 755 | 29 485 | 14 978 | 20 343 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 300 100 | 243 033 | 367 386 | 396 040 | 418 047 | 251 885 | 238 720 |
| Operating profit | 27 341 | 1618 | 8689 | 13 015 | 1748 | −13 374 | 6818 |
| EBITDA | 30 213 | 4104 | 27 606 | 15 366 | 3248 | −11 874 | 8318 |
| Profit before income tax | 26 705 | 1431 | 8347 | 12 489 | 710 | −14 507 | 5365 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 26 705 | 1431 | 8347 | 12 489 | 710 | −14 507 | 5365 |
| Labour costs | 17 292 | 14 298 | 26 166 | 20 792 | 14 330 | 7321 | 4147 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2872 | 2486 | 18 917 | 2351 | 1500 | 1500 | 1500 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 15 965 | 0 | 6980 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (22.08.2025–22.08.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kontoriseadmete toonerikassettide ostmine raamlepinguga | Riigi Info- ja Kommunikatsioonitehnoloogia Keskus | up to 2 500 000 € | 22.08.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Bürookeskus OÜ
Overview
Bürookeskus OÜ (registry code 14527900) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is arvutite, arvuti välisseadmete ja tarkvara jaemüük (EMTAK 47401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102094448).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 238 720 €, down 5,2% on the previous year (251 885 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 3,7% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 5365 € (2,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 238 720 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 47 154 € and equity 20 343 € (43,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 93 984 €, down 7,8% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is Peace Holding OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 22.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.