CitySecurity OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 235 004 € | 8 | 40 961 € |
| Q2 2026 | 184 452 € | 8 | 38 679 € |
| Q1 2026 | 159 544 € | 8 | 36 702 € |
| Q4 2025 | 207 177 € | 8 | 34 830 € |
| Q3 2025 | 181 974 € | 8 | 40 465 € |
| Q2 2025 | 184 015 € | 8 | 36 865 € |
| Q1 2025 | 180 787 € | 9 | 32 381 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 35 674 | 44 502 | 66 905 | 59 984 | 150 683 | 167 649 | 168 369 |
| Total non-current assets | 15 653 | 25 730 | 22 443 | 32 505 | 60 645 | 29 309 | 37 851 |
| Total assets | 51 327 | 70 232 | 89 348 | 92 489 | 211 328 | 196 958 | 206 220 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 26 633 | 43 839 | 48 091 | 56 248 | 93 343 | 54 900 | 68 653 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 26 633 | 43 839 | 48 091 | 56 248 | 93 343 | 54 900 | 68 653 |
| Share capital | 3200 | 3200 | 3200 | 3200 | 3200 | 3200 | 3200 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 6803 | 21 175 | 22 873 | 37 737 | 31 791 | 114 465 | 138 538 |
| Profit for the year | 14 371 | 1698 | 14 864 | −5016 | 82 674 | 24 074 | −4491 |
| Reserves and other equity | 320 | 320 | 320 | 320 | 320 | 319 | 320 |
| Total equity | 24 694 | 26 393 | 41 257 | 36 241 | 117 985 | 142 058 | 137 567 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 189 235 | 213 279 | 334 472 | 447 255 | 723 664 | 733 591 | 753 974 |
| Operating profit | 14 371 | 1944 | 15 086 | −4654 | 83 635 | 25 133 | −4496 |
| Profit before income tax | 14 371 | 1698 | 14 864 | −5016 | 82 674 | 24 074 | −4491 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 14 371 | 1698 | 14 864 | −5016 | 82 674 | 24 074 | −4491 |
| Labour costs | 73 418 | 94 609 | 159 202 | 205 132 | 271 759 | 296 668 | 354 189 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 930 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
8 contractsPublic contracts won worth 183 809 € from 5 contracting authorities (15.05.2024–27.08.2026).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: CitySecurity OÜ
Overview
CitySecurity OÜ (registry code 11882061) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is signalisatsioonisüsteemide paigaldamine (EMTAK 43212). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101359867).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 753 974 €, up 2,8% on the previous year (733 591 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 25,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 4491 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 9 employees. Revenue per employee was 83 775 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 206 220 € and equity 137 567 € (66,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 235 004 €, up 29,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 40 961 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3120 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (48%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 08.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.