OÜ BaremRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 542 973 € | 12 | 47 905 € |
| Q2 2026 | 598 567 € | 13 | 48 182 € |
| Q1 2026 | 596 811 € | 14 | 49 057 € |
| Q4 2025 | 558 476 € | 14 | 53 263 € |
| Q3 2025 | 579 824 € | 13 | 43 994 € |
| Q2 2025 | 651 444 € | 16 | 37 385 € |
| Q1 2025 | 649 236 € | 14 | 34 685 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 54 472 € (7% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019/20 | 2020/21 | 2021/22 | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 197 693 | 232 558 | 275 434 | 328 798 | 427 832 | 427 071 | 434 023 |
| Total non-current assets | 490 722 | 532 858 | 539 627 | 584 994 | 536 584 | 568 107 | 565 647 |
| Total assets | 688 415 | 765 416 | 815 061 | 913 792 | 964 416 | 995 178 | 999 670 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 123 686 | 146 856 | 173 414 | 218 902 | 121 683 | 185 040 | 143 421 |
| Non-current liabilities | 174 161 | 156 122 | 87 312 | 0 | — | — | 20 959 |
| Total liabilities | 297 847 | 302 978 | 260 726 | 218 902 | 121 683 | 185 040 | 164 380 |
| Share capital | 4472 | 4472 | 4472 | 4472 | 4472 | 4472 | 10 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 214 838 | 355 314 | 426 264 | 504 008 | 640 962 | 641 863 | 745 666 |
| Profit for the year | 171 258 | 102 652 | 123 599 | 186 410 | 197 299 | 163 803 | 79 624 |
| Total equity | 390 568 | 462 438 | 554 335 | 694 890 | 842 733 | 810 138 | 835 290 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 046 183 | 1 288 648 | 1 449 468 | 1 902 945 | 2 089 764 | 2 155 966 | 2 035 809 |
| Operating profit | 127 752 | 119 261 | 136 456 | 199 474 | 207 568 | 185 131 | 97 408 |
| EBITDA | 153 375 | 147 116 | 165 663 | 212 260 | 209 847 | 194 850 | 108 246 |
| Profit before income tax | 179 483 | 109 372 | 129 404 | 195 563 | 205 362 | 184 226 | 96 547 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 171 258 | 102 652 | 123 599 | 186 410 | 197 299 | 163 803 | 79 624 |
| Labour costs | 126 483 | 163 464 | 173 246 | 212 354 | 239 100 | 319 270 | 413 051 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 25 623 | 27 855 | 29 207 | 12 786 | 2279 | 9719 | 10 838 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 14 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 30 782 | 31 702 | 45 855 | 49 456 | 196 398 | 54 472 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: OÜ Barem
Overview
OÜ Barem (registry code 11883592) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Saue linn, Saue vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other manufacturing n.e.c. (EMTAK 32991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101346045).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 035 809 €, down 5,6% on the previous year (2 155 966 €). From 2019/20 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 79 624 € (3,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 14 employees (12 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 145 415 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 999 670 € and equity 835 290 € (83,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 542 973 €, down 6,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 12 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 47 905 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2480 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 4 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (75%) is held by Fredahl Rydéns Holding AB.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.