NIKADIMA OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 78 283 € | 4 | 3540 € |
| Q2 2026 | 67 489 € | 6 | 1493 € |
| Q1 2026 | 61 409 € | 3 | 1615 € |
| Q4 2025 | 69 941 € | 3 | 2064 € |
| Q3 2025 | 47 897 € | 5 | 2539 € |
| Q2 2025 | 53 771 € | 5 | 4407 € |
| Q1 2025 | 93 597 € | 5 | 3982 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 20 061 | 20 487 | 34 358 | 31 137 | 31 203 | 13 176 | 17 647 |
| Total non-current assets | 20 792 | 28 964 | 17 773 | 10 661 | 11 008 | 98 551 | 90 724 |
| Total assets | 40 853 | 49 451 | 52 131 | 41 798 | 42 211 | 111 727 | 108 371 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 8357 | 14 084 | 16 014 | 14 216 | 17 078 | 82 374 | 74 054 |
| Non-current liabilities | 3408 | 5782 | 5179 | 4293 | 1520 | 2844 | 4993 |
| Total liabilities | 11 765 | 19 866 | 21 193 | 18 509 | 18 598 | 85 218 | 79 047 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 22 571 | 25 322 | 25 819 | 27 172 | 19 523 | 19 847 | 22 743 |
| Profit for the year | 2751 | 497 | 1353 | −7649 | 324 | 2896 | 2815 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1210 | 1210 | 1210 | 1210 | 1210 | 1210 | 1210 |
| Total equity | 29 088 | 29 585 | 30 938 | 23 289 | 23 613 | 26 509 | 29 324 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 212 501 | 234 775 | 218 397 | 201 535 | 252 322 | 270 610 | 244 038 |
| Operating profit | 3761 | −287 | 3532 | −6792 | 1971 | 2380 | 8293 |
| EBITDA | 12 493 | 12 563 | 14 723 | −1940 | 7704 | 12 953 | 38 871 |
| Profit before income tax | 2751 | 497 | 1353 | −7649 | 324 | 2896 | 2815 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2751 | 497 | 1353 | −7649 | 324 | 2896 | 2815 |
| Labour costs | 39 031 | 39 155 | 42 132 | 28 932 | 57 872 | 68 590 | 49 125 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 8732 | 12 850 | 11 191 | 4852 | 5733 | 10 573 | 30 578 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
7 contractsPublic contracts won worth 300 000 € from 3 contracting authorities (11.03.2024–07.04.2026). Plus 6 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Istutustööd Kirde piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Lääne Ida-Virumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 88 452 € | 07.04.2026 |
| Istutustööd Kirde piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Kirde Ida-Virumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 88 452 € | 07.04.2026 |
| Narva jõe piiri rajatiste ja patrullteede niitmise ning hoolduse teenuse tellimine | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | 300 000 € | 15.08.2025 |
| Puude raie ja hooldusteenuse raamleping 2025- 2028 | aktsiaselts Eesti Raudtee | up to 100 000 € | 23.04.2025 |
| Niitmise ja võsalõikuse raamleping 2025- 2027 | aktsiaselts Eesti Raudtee | up to 1 500 000 € | 14.04.2025 |
| Istutustööd Kirde piirkonnas 2024 · Ida Ida-Virumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 20 790 € | 11.03.2024 |
| Istutustööd Kirde piirkonnas 2024 · Kirde Ida-Virumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 51 975 € | 11.03.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: NIKADIMA OÜ
Overview
NIKADIMA OÜ (registry code 11899788) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Jõhvi linn, Jõhvi vald, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is non-specialised retail sale mainly of food, beverages or tobacco (EMTAK 47111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101470694).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 244 038 €, down 9,8% on the previous year (270 610 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 2815 € (1,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 81 346 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 108 371 € and equity 29 324 € (27,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 78 283 €, up 63,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3540 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 710 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 02.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.