OÜ Arens EhitustöödRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2 741 181 € | 39 | 73 783 € |
| Q2 2026 | 2 912 454 € | 41 | 63 328 € |
| Q1 2026 | 2 931 839 € | 34 | 65 309 € |
| Q4 2025 | 3 306 669 € | 33 | 65 131 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 901 923 € | 33 | 74 230 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 231 105 € | 39 | 55 377 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 486 671 € | 32 | 50 605 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 2 235 755 | 1 348 276 | 1 230 844 | 1 993 472 | 2 517 125 | 2 755 698 | 3 152 569 |
| Total non-current assets | 223 253 | 413 560 | 679 938 | 1 184 075 | 1 866 524 | 1 771 779 | 2 498 974 |
| Total assets | 2 459 008 | 1 761 836 | 1 910 782 | 3 177 547 | 4 383 649 | 4 527 477 | 5 651 543 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 506 357 | 352 951 | 324 815 | 1 183 125 | 1 131 818 | 679 609 | 1 742 206 |
| Non-current liabilities | 18 335 | 38 026 | 26 521 | 16 486 | 477 629 | 172 629 | 135 759 |
| Total liabilities | 1 524 692 | 390 977 | 351 336 | 1 199 611 | 1 609 447 | 852 238 | 1 877 965 |
| Share capital | 6392 | 6392 | 6392 | 6392 | 6392 | 6392 | 7102 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 829 834 | 927 285 | 1 363 828 | 1 552 415 | 1 870 904 | 2 497 171 | 3 668 208 |
| Profit for the year | 97 451 | 436 543 | 188 587 | 418 490 | 896 267 | 1 171 037 | 97 629 |
| Reserves and other equity | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 |
| Total equity | 934 316 | 1 370 859 | 1 559 446 | 1 977 936 | 2 774 202 | 3 675 239 | 3 773 578 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 3 804 182 | 6 742 166 | 7 220 716 | 8 868 740 | 9 955 824 | 11 590 030 | 8 445 351 |
| Operating profit | 97 903 | 434 037 | 146 605 | 398 250 | 859 716 | 1 052 573 | −17 805 |
| EBITDA | 127 588 | 456 738 | 168 251 | 423 155 | 901 119 | 1 125 341 | 65 920 |
| Profit before income tax | 97 451 | 436 543 | 188 587 | 418 490 | 921 267 | 1 221 037 | 97 629 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 97 451 | 436 543 | 188 587 | 418 490 | 896 267 | 1 171 037 | 97 629 |
| Labour costs | 332 774 | 296 774 | 413 279 | 468 054 | 650 691 | 582 083 | 682 034 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 29 685 | 22 701 | 21 646 | 24 905 | 41 403 | 72 768 | 83 725 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 24 | 20 | 25 | 24 | 31 | 28 | 30 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 001 | 270 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
18 contractsPublic contracts won worth 15 232 557 € from 13 contracting authorities (12.12.2023–14.07.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ Arens Ehitustööd
Overview
OÜ Arens Ehitustööd (registry code 11906991) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Kuressaare linn, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101353669).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 8 445 351 €, down 27,1% on the previous year (11 590 030 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 14,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 97 629 € (1,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 30 employees (28 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 281 512 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 5 651 543 € and equity 3 773 578 € (66,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 2 741 181 €, up 44,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 39 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 73 783 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1290 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (45%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (984500MDE0BBB53F4B18) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.