Centest OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 88 606 € | 1 | 1570 € |
| Q2 2026 | 20 961 € | 1 | 1570 € |
| Q1 2026 | 22 737 € | 1 | 1724 € |
| Q4 2025 | 84 641 € | 1 | 2032 € |
| Q3 2025 | 41 732 € | 1 | 2032 € |
| Q2 2025 | 19 675 € | 1 | 2032 € |
| Q1 2025 | 2988 € | 1 | 2236 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 7000 € (10% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 222 727 | 151 985 | 164 422 | 134 808 | 103 034 | 38 361 | 60 620 |
| Total non-current assets | 35 306 | 46 897 | 37 998 | 42 971 | 29 539 | 40 233 | 35 517 |
| Total assets | 258 033 | 198 882 | 202 420 | 177 779 | 132 573 | 78 594 | 96 137 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 78 323 | 43 075 | 32 600 | 28 258 | 8496 | 4893 | 12 030 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 78 323 | 43 075 | 32 600 | 28 258 | 8496 | 4893 | 12 030 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 91 145 | 135 122 | 138 219 | 159 763 | 132 955 | 109 123 | 64 113 |
| Profit for the year | 85 977 | 18 097 | 29 013 | −12 830 | −11 466 | −38 010 | 17 406 |
| Reserves and other equity | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 |
| Total equity | 179 710 | 155 807 | 169 820 | 149 521 | 124 077 | 73 701 | 84 107 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 324 559 | 146 911 | 198 934 | 174 147 | 123 718 | 47 406 | 129 603 |
| Operating profit | 94 863 | 26 819 | 32 763 | −15 190 | −9198 | −36 008 | 19 377 |
| EBITDA | 116 894 | 40 960 | 48 187 | 2837 | 8399 | −23 023 | 24 093 |
| Profit before income tax | 94 873 | 26 833 | 32 763 | −15 182 | −9190 | −35 997 | 19 380 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 85 977 | 18 097 | 29 013 | −12 830 | −11 466 | −38 010 | 17 406 |
| Labour costs | 14 436 | 11 980 | 16 723 | 13 324 | 12 132 | 13 000 | 11 995 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 22 031 | 14 141 | 15 424 | 18 027 | 17 597 | 12 985 | 4716 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 42 000 | 15 000 | 7469 | 13 978 | 12 366 | 7000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 21 650 € from 1 contracting authorities (26.06.2026–26.06.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jüri Kool loovkeskuse tolmuimurisüsteem | Rae Vallavalitsus | 21 650 € | 26.06.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Centest OÜ
Overview
Centest OÜ (registry code 11918847) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Kulli küla, Raasiku vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is tööpinkide hulgimüük (EMTAK 46621). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101363992).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 129 603 €, up 173% on the previous year (47 406 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 14,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 17 406 € (13,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 129 603 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 96 137 € and equity 84 107 € (87,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 88 606 €, up 112% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1570 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1100 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 20.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.