OÜ Saki TaluRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 109 037 € | 3 | 4395 € |
| Q2 2026 | 10 466 € | 3 | 2627 € |
| Q1 2026 | 38 903 € | 2 | 2451 € |
| Q4 2025 | 29 163 € | 2 | 1534 € |
| Q3 2025 | 67 810 € | 2 | 3253 € |
| Q2 2025 | 33 467 € | 2 | 2161 € |
| Q1 2025 | 35 493 € | 2 | 1447 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 75 400 | 42 903 | 39 697 | 48 000 | 48 354 | 140 103 | 120 752 |
| Total non-current assets | 187 154 | 211 526 | 289 058 | 322 444 | 488 655 | 695 801 | 732 761 |
| Total assets | 262 554 | 254 429 | 328 755 | 370 444 | 537 009 | 835 904 | 853 513 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 50 720 | 24 005 | 56 577 | 35 005 | 61 206 | 136 189 | 87 442 |
| Non-current liabilities | 34 000 | 41 400 | 59 077 | 72 057 | 136 252 | 223 264 | 277 610 |
| Total liabilities | 84 720 | 65 405 | 115 654 | 107 062 | 197 458 | 359 453 | 365 052 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 151 901 | 165 021 | 173 721 | 201 728 | 253 569 | 336 738 | 473 639 |
| Profit for the year | 23 120 | 21 190 | 36 567 | 58 841 | 83 169 | 136 900 | 12 009 |
| Reserves and other equity | 257 | 257 | 257 | 257 | 257 | 257 | 257 |
| Total equity | 177 834 | 189 024 | 213 101 | 263 382 | 339 551 | 476 451 | 488 461 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 78 942 | 74 019 | 93 208 | 179 467 | 156 730 | 119 218 | 155 632 |
| Operating profit | 26 880 | 25 215 | 41 685 | 64 303 | 90 166 | 145 054 | 22 452 |
| EBITDA | 36 298 | 35 843 | 56 414 | 81 530 | 118 955 | 179 143 | 68 442 |
| Profit before income tax | 24 966 | 23 326 | 38 913 | 60 145 | 84 326 | 136 900 | 12 009 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 23 120 | 21 190 | 36 567 | 58 841 | 83 169 | 136 900 | 12 009 |
| Labour costs | 8670 | 9550 | 9377 | 13 180 | 23 310 | 23 040 | 19 770 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 9418 | 10 628 | 14 729 | 17 227 | 28 789 | 34 089 | 45 990 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 10 000 | 12 490 | 8560 | 7000 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 1 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Saki Talu
Overview
OÜ Saki Talu (registry code 11938353) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Kõrgessaare küla, Võru vald, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101409717).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 155 632 €, up 30,5% on the previous year (119 218 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 12,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 12 009 € (7,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 155 632 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 853 513 € and equity 488 461 € (57,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 109 037 €, up 60,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4395 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1040 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.