OÜ Veas KTRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 27 845 € | 1 | 6714 € |
| Q2 2026 | 38 520 € | 1 | 6180 € |
| Q1 2026 | 73 106 € | 1 | 6232 € |
| Q4 2025 | 56 501 € | 1 | 6104 € |
| Q3 2025 | 37 898 € | 1 | 7272 € |
| Q2 2025 | 75 126 € | 1 | 5909 € |
| Q1 2025 | 183 960 € | 1 | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 46 649 | 70 915 | 47 873 | 188 314 | 200 243 | 145 344 | 153 191 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 18 000 | 51 491 | 227 628 | 490 052 | 635 448 |
| Total assets | 46 649 | 70 915 | 65 873 | 239 805 | 427 871 | 635 396 | 788 639 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 32 | 3788 | 35 808 | 76 154 | 94 116 | 187 982 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 9600 | 9600 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 32 | 13 388 | 45 408 | 76 154 | 94 116 | 187 982 |
| Share capital | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 32 874 | 43 697 | 67 931 | 49 533 | 191 445 | 348 765 | 538 328 |
| Profit for the year | 10 823 | 24 234 | −18 398 | 141 912 | 157 320 | 189 563 | 59 377 |
| Reserves and other equity | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 |
| Total equity | 46 649 | 70 883 | 52 485 | 194 397 | 351 717 | 541 280 | 600 657 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1408 | 18 304 | 21 891 | 171 134 | 326 550 | 226 952 | 367 024 |
| Operating profit | 10 823 | 24 234 | −18 129 | 142 281 | 157 356 | 185 622 | 59 373 |
| EBITDA | — | — | −16 129 | 146 849 | 164 719 | 211 226 | 84 977 |
| Profit before income tax | 10 823 | 24 234 | −18 398 | 141 912 | 157 320 | 189 563 | 59 377 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 10 823 | 24 234 | −18 398 | 141 912 | 157 320 | 189 563 | 59 377 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 54 803 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 2000 | 4568 | 7363 | 25 604 | 25 604 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Veas KT
Overview
OÜ Veas KT (registry code 11955452) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Suure-Kambja küla, Kambja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101395384).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 367 024 €, up 61,7% on the previous year (226 952 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 153% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 59 377 € (16,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees (0 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 367 024 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 788 639 € and equity 600 657 € (76,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 27 845 €, down 26,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 6714 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 4030 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (100%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.