Meisel Ehitus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 550 516 € | 16 | 52 839 € |
| Q2 2026 | 716 591 € | 17 | 53 265 € |
| Q1 2026 | 658 772 € | 16 | 60 461 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 044 772 € | 15 | 61 526 € |
| Q3 2025 | 565 704 € | 16 | 60 676 € |
| Q2 2025 | 349 231 € | 17 | 53 890 € |
| Q1 2025 | 245 965 € | 14 | 72 518 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 200 000 € (43% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 390 263 | 469 841 | 720 396 | 510 813 | 439 336 | 622 044 | 807 702 |
| Total non-current assets | 33 409 | 55 123 | 29 301 | 65 531 | 82 818 | 99 614 | 185 776 |
| Total assets | 423 672 | 524 964 | 749 697 | 576 344 | 522 154 | 721 658 | 993 478 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 153 411 | 203 652 | 411 183 | 316 637 | 146 728 | 225 785 | 492 382 |
| Non-current liabilities | 12 297 | 8793 | 0 | 24 553 | 20 419 | 29 463 | 27 817 |
| Total liabilities | 165 708 | 212 445 | 411 183 | 341 190 | 167 147 | 255 248 | 520 199 |
| Share capital | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 78 027 | 255 280 | 309 835 | 335 830 | 157 470 | 250 573 | 263 726 |
| Profit for the year | 177 253 | 54 555 | 25 995 | −103 360 | 194 853 | 213 153 | 206 869 |
| Total equity | 257 964 | 312 519 | 338 514 | 235 154 | 355 007 | 466 410 | 473 279 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 679 997 | 916 594 | 2 056 264 | 3 056 623 | 1 805 165 | 1 945 779 | 2 429 825 |
| Operating profit | 196 490 | 54 855 | 26 217 | −102 749 | 214 472 | 233 271 | 260 320 |
| EBITDA | 199 892 | 58 141 | 29 830 | −95 533 | 223 052 | 242 190 | 270 174 |
| Profit before income tax | 196 003 | 54 555 | 25 995 | −103 360 | 213 603 | 235 973 | 263 279 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 177 253 | 54 555 | 25 995 | −103 360 | 194 853 | 213 153 | 206 869 |
| Labour costs | 86 867 | 106 535 | 233 043 | 593 334 | 609 505 | 649 131 | 557 816 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3402 | 3286 | 3613 | 7216 | 8580 | 8919 | 9854 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 19 | 14 | 15 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75 000 | 101 750 | 200 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
10 contractsPublic contracts won worth 2 572 397 € from 7 contracting authorities (13.02.2024–22.09.2025).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Meisel Ehitus OÜ
Overview
Meisel Ehitus OÜ (registry code 11968638) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Tade küla, Kose vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101404039).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 429 825 €, up 24,9% on the previous year (1 945 779 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 206 869 € (8,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 15 employees (14 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 161 988 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 993 478 € and equity 473 279 € (47,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 550 516 €, down 2,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 16 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 52 839 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2090 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.