Manitec OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 337 345 € | 8 | 11 716 € |
| Q2 2026 | 124 926 € | 7 | 5512 € |
| Q1 2026 | 66 917 € | 3 | 4725 € |
| Q4 2025 | 120 293 € | 3 | 5308 € |
| Q3 2025 | 68 040 € | 3 | 7702 € |
| Q2 2025 | 37 450 € | 4 | 5017 € |
| Q1 2025 | 120 376 € | 4 | 6007 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 40 654 | 42 648 | 49 796 | 85 780 | 159 738 | 47 561 | 61 841 |
| Total non-current assets | 283 552 | 276 496 | 262 120 | 299 670 | 321 500 | 485 341 | 540 627 |
| Total assets | 324 206 | 319 144 | 311 916 | 385 450 | 481 238 | 532 902 | 602 468 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 54 688 | 64 027 | 62 454 | 109 944 | 75 790 | 48 192 | 59 487 |
| Non-current liabilities | 53 073 | 44 555 | 15 951 | 5225 | 31 703 | 71 976 | 94 133 |
| Total liabilities | 107 761 | 108 582 | 78 405 | 115 169 | 107 493 | 120 168 | 153 620 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 93 755 | 213 889 | 208 006 | 230 955 | 267 725 | 371 189 | 410 178 |
| Profit for the year | 120 134 | −5883 | 22 949 | 36 770 | 103 464 | 38 989 | 36 114 |
| Total equity | 216 445 | 210 562 | 233 511 | 270 281 | 373 745 | 412 734 | 448 848 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 281 848 | 140 874 | 197 429 | 230 194 | 383 813 | 373 995 | 324 055 |
| Operating profit | 120 965 | −4521 | 23 885 | 37 079 | 104 608 | 43 050 | 40 830 |
| Profit before income tax | 120 134 | −5883 | 22 949 | 36 770 | 103 464 | 38 989 | 36 114 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 120 134 | −5883 | 22 949 | 36 770 | 103 464 | 38 989 | 36 114 |
| Labour costs | 19 325 | 27 084 | 48 149 | 43 276 | 37 623 | 59 082 | 66 606 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
11 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 301 700 € from 2 contracting authorities (26.11.2023–21.07.2026).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Manitec OÜ
Overview
Manitec OÜ (registry code 11971563) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is landscape service activities (EMTAK 81301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101411718).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 324 055 €, down 13,4% on the previous year (373 995 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,4% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 36 114 € (11,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 81 014 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 602 468 € and equity 448 848 € (74,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 337 345 €, up 396% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 11 716 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1040 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 21.09.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.