Alis Co Estonia OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 4 724 240 € | 7 | 38 172 € |
| Q2 2026 | 5 250 544 € | 7 | 34 011 € |
| Q1 2026 | 5 259 932 € | 7 | 42 391 € |
| Q4 2025 | 5 355 904 € | 7 | 36 085 € |
| Q3 2025 | 4 103 435 € | 7 | 32 985 € |
| Q2 2025 | 4 724 631 € | 6 | 30 262 € |
| Q1 2025 | 4 234 830 € | 6 | 40 066 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 390 000 € (29% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 854 824 | 1 158 387 | 1 537 604 | 1 357 749 | 1 509 592 | 1 859 410 | 2 140 157 |
| Total non-current assets | 18 398 | 18 019 | 68 428 | 70 220 | 71 143 | 48 601 | 57 045 |
| Total assets | 873 222 | 1 176 406 | 1 606 032 | 1 427 969 | 1 580 735 | 1 908 011 | 2 197 202 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 351 922 | 518 710 | 846 475 | 657 061 | 471 307 | 511 962 | 603 489 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 495 | 0 | 39 561 | 37 975 | 22 849 | 6543 |
| Total liabilities | 351 922 | 519 205 | 846 475 | 696 622 | 509 282 | 534 811 | 610 032 |
| Share capital | 19 200 | 19 200 | 19 200 | 19 200 | 19 200 | 19 200 | 19 200 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 318 020 | 420 180 | 456 081 | 558 438 | 530 227 | 750 333 | 962 080 |
| Profit for the year | 182 160 | 215 901 | 282 356 | 151 789 | 520 106 | 601 747 | 603 970 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1920 | 1920 | 1920 | 1920 | 1920 | 1920 | 1920 |
| Total equity | 521 300 | 657 201 | 759 557 | 731 347 | 1 071 453 | 1 373 200 | 1 587 170 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 4 416 904 | 4 709 658 | 5 284 242 | 6 145 756 | 6 853 052 | 8 158 607 | 10 233 985 |
| Operating profit | 227 790 | 228 918 | 311 649 | 188 060 | 553 762 | 661 018 | 713 939 |
| EBITDA | 244 820 | 246 592 | 325 074 | 207 738 | 576 615 | 683 560 | 735 741 |
| Profit before income tax | 227 800 | 228 924 | 311 658 | 188 068 | 553 769 | 661 049 | 713 970 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 182 160 | 215 901 | 282 356 | 151 789 | 520 106 | 601 747 | 603 970 |
| Labour costs | 141 923 | 183 319 | 218 164 | 230 420 | 254 828 | 294 669 | 329 321 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 17 030 | 17 674 | 13 425 | 19 678 | 22 853 | 22 542 | 21 802 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 80 000 | 180 000 | 179 999 | 180 000 | 300 000 | 390 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Alis Co Estonia OÜ
Overview
Alis Co Estonia OÜ (registry code 11987564) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Vahi alevik, Tartu vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is muude toidukaupade hulgimüük (EMTAK 46381). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101395151).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 10 233 985 €, up 25,4% on the previous year (8 158 607 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 15,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 603 970 € (5,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 1 461 998 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 197 202 € and equity 1 587 170 € (72,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 4 724 240 €, up 15,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 38 172 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3310 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 17.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.