RECANDER OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 229 182 € | 10 | 2114 € |
| Q2 2026 | 529 057 € | 11 | 40 508 € |
| Q1 2026 | 451 980 € | 12 | 31 677 € |
| Q4 2025 | 598 495 € | 13 | 37 686 € |
| Q3 2025 | 665 206 € | 14 | 44 306 € |
| Q2 2025 | 835 622 € | 13 | 34 924 € |
| Q1 2025 | 311 333 € | 11 | 39 508 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 266 833 | 282 611 | 382 067 | 407 493 | 518 528 | 569 661 | 438 845 |
| Total non-current assets | 99 776 | 102 972 | 47 104 | 42 678 | 36 040 | 96 790 | 133 672 |
| Total assets | 366 609 | 385 583 | 429 171 | 450 171 | 554 568 | 666 451 | 572 517 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 216 699 | 172 350 | 234 189 | 211 182 | 336 132 | 426 539 | 466 077 |
| Non-current liabilities | 51 618 | 86 868 | 67 581 | 106 831 | 134 140 | 145 851 | 19 370 |
| Total liabilities | 268 317 | 259 218 | 301 770 | 318 013 | 470 272 | 572 390 | 485 447 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 88 436 | 95 480 | 123 553 | 124 589 | 66 368 | 81 484 | 94 263 |
| Profit for the year | 7044 | 28 073 | 1036 | 4757 | 15 116 | 9765 | −10 005 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 98 292 | 126 365 | 127 401 | 132 158 | 84 296 | 94 061 | 87 070 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 929 664 | 861 537 | 998 389 | 1 782 296 | 1 672 504 | 1 887 560 | 2 429 463 |
| Operating profit | 9016 | 30 360 | 6018 | 15 199 | 26 982 | 18 960 | 5862 |
| EBITDA | 49 238 | 73 906 | 19 270 | 30 277 | 40 027 | 31 103 | 17 207 |
| Profit before income tax | 7044 | 28 073 | 1036 | 4757 | 15 116 | 9765 | −10 005 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 7044 | 28 073 | 1036 | 4757 | 15 116 | 9765 | −10 005 |
| Labour costs | 532 167 | 412 742 | 167 674 | 242 564 | 242 832 | 284 548 | 400 815 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 40 222 | 43 546 | 13 252 | 15 078 | 13 045 | 12 143 | 11 345 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 12 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62 978 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 3 contracting authorities (08.05.2024–01.06.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaama tn 8a Haapsalu, korterelamu terviklik rekonstrueerimine ehitustöövõtt (EIS) · joint bid | Haapsalu linn, Jaama tn 8a korteriühistu | 2 203 702 € | 01.06.2026 |
| Näkmani tee 7 kortermaja rekonstrueerimine, Ehitustööd. · joint bid | Hiiumaa vald, Kõrgessaare alevik, Näkmani tee 7 korteriühistu | 843 392 € | 19.09.2025 |
| Põltsamaa linn, Eha tn 6 korterelamu terviklik rekonstrueerimine · joint bid | Põltsamaa vald, Põltsamaa linn, Eha tn 6 korteriühistu | 1 034 161 € | 08.05.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: RECANDER OÜ
Overview
RECANDER OÜ (registry code 11997966) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Uniküla, Kastre vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is installation, repair and maintenance of heating, ventilation and air-conditioning equipment (EMTAK 43221). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101841362).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 429 463 €, up 28,7% on the previous year (1 887 560 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 17,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 10 005 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 12 employees (10 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 202 455 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 572 517 € and equity 87 070 € (15,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 229 182 €, down 65,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 10 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2114 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 330 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.