Norklim OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 211 624 € | 6 | 15 866 € |
| Q2 2026 | 146 701 € | 7 | 14 325 € |
| Q1 2026 | 138 191 € | 6 | 15 967 € |
| Q4 2025 | 281 178 € | 6 | 17 094 € |
| Q3 2025 | 215 824 € | 6 | 17 327 € |
| Q2 2025 | 143 423 € | 6 | 14 637 € |
| Q1 2025 | 167 647 € | 6 | 15 273 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 78 555 | 87 334 | 57 431 | 90 724 | 133 342 | 116 220 | 132 652 |
| Total non-current assets | 30 097 | 24 077 | 26 629 | 21 076 | 16 294 | 17 321 | 15 022 |
| Total assets | 108 652 | 111 411 | 84 060 | 111 800 | 149 636 | 133 541 | 147 674 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 47 208 | 45 988 | 72 936 | 67 073 | 132 537 | 101 925 | 36 304 |
| Non-current liabilities | 6629 | 2476 | 1473 | 0 | 0 | 5290 | 780 |
| Total liabilities | 53 837 | 48 464 | 74 409 | 67 073 | 132 537 | 107 215 | 37 084 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 50 674 | 52 315 | 60 447 | 9651 | 42 228 | −401 | 8827 |
| Profit for the year | 1641 | 8132 | −53 296 | 35 076 | −42 629 | 9227 | 84 263 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | −2500 | 15 000 | 15 000 | 15 000 |
| Total equity | 54 815 | 62 947 | 9651 | 44 727 | 17 099 | 26 326 | 110 590 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 558 906 | 499 474 | 513 882 | 796 663 | 704 666 | 754 862 | 749 927 |
| Operating profit | 1641 | 8132 | −53 296 | 35 267 | −42 880 | 9788 | 84 655 |
| EBITDA | 3208 | 14 151 | −47 346 | 40 819 | −38 098 | 15 261 | 86 954 |
| Profit before income tax | 1641 | 8132 | −53 296 | 35 076 | −42 629 | 9227 | 84 263 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1641 | 8132 | −53 296 | 35 076 | −42 629 | 9227 | 84 263 |
| Labour costs | 98 639 | 56 468 | 69 140 | 102 817 | 154 966 | 154 075 | 163 288 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1567 | 6019 | 5950 | 5552 | 4782 | 5473 | 2299 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 195 659 € from 2 contracting authorities (20.11.2023–20.04.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tartu linna omandis oleva kinnisvara ehitus- ja remonttööde raamhange · Ventilatsioonisüsteemide puhastustööd | Tartu Linnavalitsus | up to 600 000 € | 20.04.2026 |
| Tartu linna omandis oleva kinnisvara ehitus- ja remonttööde raamhange · Ventilatsiooni- ja jahutussüsteemide remondi,- vahetus- ning paigaldustööd | Tartu Linnavalitsus | up to 800 000 € | 20.04.2026 |
| EMÜ hoonetes ventilatsioonisüsteemide hooldus ja remont · joint bid | Eesti Maaülikool | 17 926 € | 28.08.2024 |
| Tartu linna haridushoonete ventilatsioonisüsteemide ja kliimaseadmete hooldusteenuse ostmine 01.01.2024. a kuni 31.12.2026. a | Tartu Linnavalitsus | 177 733 € | 20.11.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Norklim OÜ
Overview
Norklim OÜ (registry code 12068440) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Räni alevik, Kambja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is installation, repair and maintenance of heating, ventilation and air-conditioning equipment (EMTAK 43221). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101440624).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 749 927 €, down 0,7% on the previous year (754 862 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 84 263 € (11,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 124 988 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 147 674 € and equity 110 590 € (74,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 211 624 €, down 1,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 15 866 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1710 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 10.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.