osaühing ESPAK PaideRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2 352 721 € | 39 | 108 348 € |
| Q2 2026 | 2 108 747 € | 42 | 109 684 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 363 921 € | 43 | 105 930 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 780 895 € | 44 | 96 875 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 895 806 € | 43 | 80 726 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 768 668 € | 28 | 80 094 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 469 041 € | 28 | 72 028 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 50 000 € (3% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 335 920 | 1 588 918 | 1 884 433 | 1 769 390 | 1 786 602 | 2 291 319 | 2 481 283 |
| Total non-current assets | 216 908 | 288 118 | 374 189 | 535 525 | 604 582 | 1 664 090 | 4 780 372 |
| Total assets | 1 552 828 | 1 877 036 | 2 258 622 | 2 304 915 | 2 391 184 | 3 955 409 | 7 261 655 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 584 066 | 690 902 | 786 779 | 691 741 | 679 274 | 2 166 787 | 5 789 235 |
| Non-current liabilities | 32 018 | 66 595 | 41 759 | 25 925 | 11 259 | 29 831 | 40 569 |
| Total liabilities | 616 084 | 757 497 | 828 538 | 717 666 | 690 533 | 2 196 618 | 5 829 804 |
| Share capital | 100 000 | 100 000 | 100 000 | 100 000 | 100 000 | 100 000 | 100 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 610 994 | 736 744 | 919 538 | 1 230 084 | 1 387 250 | 1 550 651 | 1 608 791 |
| Profit for the year | 225 750 | 282 795 | 410 546 | 257 165 | 213 401 | 108 140 | −276 940 |
| Total equity | 936 744 | 1 119 539 | 1 430 084 | 1 587 249 | 1 700 651 | 1 758 791 | 1 431 851 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 5 968 800 | 6 229 774 | 6 531 677 | 6 776 833 | 6 533 311 | 6 345 803 | 6 522 784 |
| Operating profit | 240 034 | 305 937 | 430 539 | 276 064 | 230 930 | 116 744 | −209 783 |
| EBITDA | 286 404 | 365 416 | 485 882 | 345 327 | 306 103 | 202 400 | −73 964 |
| Profit before income tax | 239 006 | 304 307 | 429 151 | 274 607 | 229 680 | 116 280 | −262 837 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 225 750 | 282 795 | 410 546 | 257 165 | 213 401 | 108 140 | −276 940 |
| Labour costs | 515 490 | 554 500 | 572 436 | 658 623 | 702 467 | 699 513 | 885 317 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 46 370 | 59 479 | 55 343 | 69 263 | 75 173 | 85 656 | 135 819 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 27 | 26 | 27 | 30 | 29 | 25 | 35 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 100 000 | 100 001 | 100 000 | 99 999 | 50 000 | 50 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 65 000 € from 2 contracting authorities (21.02.2025–19.02.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehituspoe kaupade ostmine 2026-2028 | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 2 000 000 € | 19.02.2026 |
| Ehitus- ja remondimaterjalid | Järvamaa Kutsehariduskeskus | 65 000 € | 21.02.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: osaühing ESPAK Paide
Overview
Osaühing ESPAK Paide (registry code 12048070) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Paide linn, Järva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is muude ehitusmaterjalide ja -tarvete jaemüük (EMTAK 47529). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101426499).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 6 522 784 €, up 2,8% on the previous year (6 345 803 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,5% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 276 940 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 35 employees (25 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 186 365 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 7 261 655 € and equity 1 431 851 € (19,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 2 352 721 €, up 24,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 39 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 108 348 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1790 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by aktsiaselts Espak.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.