OÜ RELATARegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 91 019 € | 1 | 2324 € |
| Q2 2026 | 148 270 € | 1 | 1978 € |
| Q1 2026 | 93 068 € | 1 | 2049 € |
| Q4 2025 | 116 171 € | 1 | 2306 € |
| Q3 2025 | 107 239 € | 1 | 2560 € |
| Q2 2025 | 116 205 € | 1 | 2560 € |
| Q1 2025 | 70 299 € | 1 | 2507 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 45 733 | 49 916 | 60 292 | 70 038 | 71 793 | 64 975 | 64 907 |
| Total non-current assets | 10 723 | 6784 | 4528 | 2272 | 18 751 | 14 584 | 0 |
| Total assets | 56 456 | 56 700 | 64 820 | 72 310 | 90 544 | 79 559 | 64 907 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 14 935 | 16 487 | 24 793 | 28 466 | 28 553 | 18 176 | 11 162 |
| Non-current liabilities | 20 084 | 18 204 | 13 003 | 10 300 | 23 438 | 19 838 | 4300 |
| Total liabilities | 35 019 | 34 691 | 37 796 | 38 766 | 51 991 | 38 014 | 15 462 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 17 537 | 18 935 | 19 510 | 24 274 | 30 793 | 35 803 | 38 796 |
| Profit for the year | 1400 | 574 | 5014 | 6520 | 5010 | 2992 | 7899 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 21 437 | 22 009 | 27 024 | 33 544 | 38 553 | 41 545 | 49 445 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 225 704 | 247 931 | 278 660 | 277 944 | 257 522 | 260 017 | 284 297 |
| Operating profit | 1740 | 816 | 5166 | 6636 | 5811 | 4019 | 8402 |
| EBITDA | 5832 | 4755 | 7422 | 8892 | 10 165 | 8186 | 11 882 |
| Profit before income tax | 1400 | 574 | 5014 | 6520 | 5010 | 2992 | 7899 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1400 | 574 | 5014 | 6520 | 5010 | 2992 | 7899 |
| Labour costs | 12 144 | 9377 | 14 863 | 18 749 | 23 205 | 25 767 | 25 758 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4092 | 3939 | 2256 | 2256 | 4354 | 4167 | 3480 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ RELATA
Overview
OÜ RELATA (registry code 12074400) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is rõivaste ja jalatsite hulgimüük (EMTAK 4642). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101434876).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 284 297 €, up 9,3% on the previous year (260 017 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 7899 € (2,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 284 297 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 64 907 € and equity 49 445 € (76,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 91 019 €, down 15,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2324 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1530 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 15.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.