OÜ Essi AgroRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 677 131 € | 1 | 12 150 € |
| Q2 2026 | 193 970 € | 1 | 10 582 € |
| Q1 2026 | 172 572 € | 1 | 19 880 € |
| Q4 2025 | 221 891 € | 1 | 19 491 € |
| Q3 2025 | 455 115 € | 2 | 18 376 € |
| Q2 2025 | 68 397 € | 2 | 18 933 € |
| Q1 2025 | 200 049 € | 2 | 26 471 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 25 000 € (3% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 543 333 | 467 758 | 628 880 | 670 065 | 600 842 | 498 593 | 869 975 |
| Total non-current assets | 318 126 | 415 143 | 474 654 | 476 173 | 670 339 | 821 311 | 1 215 591 |
| Total assets | 861 459 | 882 901 | 1 103 534 | 1 146 238 | 1 271 181 | 1 319 904 | 2 085 566 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 437 113 | 294 955 | 485 070 | 423 162 | 511 550 | 413 222 | 721 343 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 96 717 | 99 198 | 57 274 | 37 000 | 139 629 | 554 791 |
| Total liabilities | 437 113 | 391 672 | 584 268 | 480 436 | 548 550 | 552 851 | 1 276 134 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 396 866 | 411 846 | 464 456 | 492 202 | 638 883 | 696 294 | 739 553 |
| Profit for the year | 24 980 | 76 883 | 52 310 | 171 100 | 81 248 | 68 259 | 67 379 |
| Total equity | 424 346 | 491 229 | 519 266 | 665 802 | 722 631 | 767 053 | 809 432 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 765 164 | 972 069 | 996 037 | 1 328 122 | 1 172 813 | 1 144 243 | 936 314 |
| Operating profit | 29 301 | 99 572 | 72 394 | 192 669 | 103 728 | 100 819 | 111 752 |
| EBITDA | 70 574 | 155 195 | 152 222 | 281 980 | 201 186 | 188 863 | 221 177 |
| Profit before income tax | 24 980 | 76 883 | 58 560 | 177 350 | 87 498 | 74 958 | 74 430 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 24 980 | 76 883 | 52 310 | 171 100 | 81 248 | 68 259 | 67 379 |
| Labour costs | 94 949 | 120 453 | 90 630 | 134 966 | 118 284 | 133 581 | 169 693 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 41 273 | 55 623 | 79 828 | 89 311 | 97 458 | 88 044 | 109 425 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 10 000 | 24 273 | 24 564 | 24 419 | 23 837 | 25 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 20 800 € from 1 contracting authorities (21.10.2025–21.10.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumetõrje Põhja-Sakala valla teedel 2025-2028 · Piirkond 12 | Põhja-Sakala Vallavalitsus | 20 800 € | 21.10.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ Essi Agro
Overview
OÜ Essi Agro (registry code 12090445) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Koksvere küla, Põhja-Sakala vald, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101442910).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 936 314 €, down 18,2% on the previous year (1 144 243 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,4% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 67 379 € (7,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 468 157 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 085 566 € and equity 809 432 € (38,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 677 131 €, up 48,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 12 150 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 7120 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 06.08.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.