OÜ Sanders AgroRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 102 965 € | 1 | 3700 € |
| Q2 2026 | 49 194 € | 1 | 3741 € |
| Q1 2026 | 58 709 € | 1 | 3595 € |
| Q4 2025 | 91 559 € | 1 | 6474 € |
| Q3 2025 | 16 170 € | 1 | 4022 € |
| Q2 2025 | 4400 € | 1 | 3761 € |
| Q1 2025 | 111 979 € | 1 | 5555 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 185 451 | 152 504 | 158 148 | 334 445 | 220 456 | 186 482 | 165 816 |
| Total non-current assets | 368 120 | 432 430 | 671 741 | 756 643 | 696 738 | 658 286 | 588 031 |
| Total assets | 553 571 | 584 934 | 829 889 | 1 091 088 | 917 194 | 844 768 | 753 847 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 37 337 | 19 035 | 94 250 | 134 322 | 120 382 | 131 838 | 154 856 |
| Non-current liabilities | 126 843 | 10 697 | 182 041 | 230 135 | 158 866 | 88 272 | 21 228 |
| Total liabilities | 164 180 | 29 732 | 276 291 | 364 457 | 279 248 | 220 110 | 176 084 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 261 017 | 386 641 | 552 452 | 550 848 | 723 881 | 635 196 | 621 908 |
| Profit for the year | 125 624 | 165 811 | −1604 | 173 033 | −88 685 | −13 288 | −46 895 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 389 391 | 555 202 | 553 598 | 726 631 | 637 946 | 624 658 | 577 763 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 150 690 | 241 379 | 117 699 | 96 438 | 200 871 | 339 911 | 150 367 |
| Operating profit | 127 000 | 166 775 | 2276 | 179 400 | −73 008 | −1086 | −40 650 |
| EBITDA | 157 556 | 196 832 | 42 034 | 238 848 | −1487 | 72 781 | 34 595 |
| Profit before income tax | 125 624 | 165 811 | −1604 | 173 033 | −88 685 | −13 288 | −46 895 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 125 624 | 165 811 | −1604 | 173 033 | −88 685 | −13 288 | −46 895 |
| Labour costs | 14 573 | 14 573 | 28 571 | 33 343 | 32 956 | 33 011 | 35 830 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 30 556 | 30 057 | 39 758 | 59 448 | 71 521 | 73 867 | 75 245 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: OÜ Sanders Agro
Overview
OÜ Sanders Agro (registry code 12109498) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Kiviloo küla, Raasiku vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101500357).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 150 367 €, down 55,8% on the previous year (339 911 €). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 46 895 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 150 367 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 753 847 € and equity 577 763 € (76,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 102 965 €, up 537% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3700 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2310 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.