MCC Invest OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 603 570 € | 9 | 19 986 € |
| Q2 2026 | 170 876 € | 10 | 6228 € |
| Q1 2026 | 134 467 € | 4 | 7415 € |
| Q4 2025 | 279 571 € | 4 | 23 759 € |
| Q3 2025 | 564 909 € | 9 | 24 702 € |
| Q2 2025 | 253 259 € | 9 | 6216 € |
| Q1 2025 | 110 038 € | 1 | 5778 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 156 054 € (23% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 118 717 | 152 622 | 142 741 | 216 654 | 359 914 | 462 404 | 419 144 |
| Total non-current assets | 47 314 | 62 146 | 119 949 | 172 328 | 241 793 | 337 423 | 293 782 |
| Total assets | 166 031 | 214 768 | 262 690 | 388 982 | 601 707 | 799 827 | 712 926 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 6013 | 16 791 | 19 547 | 53 642 | 55 125 | 69 492 | 100 292 |
| Non-current liabilities | 6928 | 8321 | 27 485 | 70 140 | 53 363 | 37 114 | 56 427 |
| Total liabilities | 12 941 | 25 112 | 47 032 | 123 782 | 108 488 | 106 606 | 156 719 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 72 178 | 153 090 | 189 656 | 215 658 | 262 700 | 375 721 | 534 667 |
| Profit for the year | 80 912 | 36 566 | 26 002 | 47 042 | 228 019 | 315 000 | 19 040 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 153 090 | 189 656 | 215 658 | 265 200 | 493 219 | 693 221 | 556 207 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 238 811 | 382 843 | 439 540 | 439 879 | 1 039 721 | 1 524 804 | 1 244 208 |
| Operating profit | 80 912 | 36 566 | 26 002 | 48 572 | 232 064 | 346 634 | 67 159 |
| EBITDA | 91 227 | 70 299 | 55 193 | 87 543 | 284 660 | 417 835 | 170 600 |
| Profit before income tax | 80 912 | 36 566 | 26 002 | 47 042 | 228 019 | 343 750 | 63 040 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 80 912 | 36 566 | 26 002 | 47 042 | 228 019 | 315 000 | 19 040 |
| Labour costs | 31 878 | 24 624 | 70 905 | 82 051 | 133 018 | 101 315 | 142 402 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 10 315 | 33 733 | 29 191 | 38 971 | 52 596 | 71 201 | 103 441 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114 998 | 156 054 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
5 contractsPublic contracts won worth 592 495 € from 2 contracting authorities (04.12.2025–21.06.2026). Plus 3 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nõuni rannaala ehitustööd | Otepää Vallavalitsus | 68 608 € | 21.06.2026 |
| Tartu linna omandis oleva kinnisvara ehitus- ja remonttööde raamhange · Mängu- ja spordiväljakute rajamine ja remonditööd | Tartu Linnavalitsus | up to 1 200 000 € | 16.04.2026 |
| Tartu linna omandis oleva kinnisvara ehitus- ja remonttööde raamhange · Välisrajatiste ehitus- ja remonditööd | Tartu Linnavalitsus | up to 1 600 000 € | 16.04.2026 |
| Tartu linna omandis oleva kinnisvara ehitus- ja remonttööde raamhange · Hoonete remondi- ja ehitustööd | Tartu Linnavalitsus | up to 15 000 000 € | 16.04.2026 |
| Karlova puhkeala I etapp | Tartu Linnavalitsus | 523 887 € | 04.12.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: MCC Invest OÜ
Overview
MCC Invest OÜ (registry code 12133663) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (EMTAK 42991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101542661).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 244 208 €, down 18,4% on the previous year (1 524 804 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 31,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 19 040 € (1,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 248 842 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 712 926 € and equity 556 207 € (78,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 603 570 €, up 6,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 9 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 19 986 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1470 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 25.02.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.