PROMTEHNIKA OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 211 579 € | 37 | 18 176 € |
| Q2 2026 | 194 322 € | 39 | 48 453 € |
| Q1 2026 | 274 512 € | 36 | 74 413 € |
| Q4 2025 | 212 288 € | 37 | 109 465 € |
| Q3 2025 | 207 432 € | 40 | 21 975 € |
| Q2 2025 | 208 155 € | 39 | 70 627 € |
| Q1 2025 | 165 247 € | 33 | 50 902 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 43 255 | 33 294 | 70 387 | 106 271 | 58 611 | 189 442 | 261 092 |
| Total non-current assets | 36 987 | 19 933 | 17 873 | 16 173 | 15 173 | 9733 | 9002 |
| Total assets | 80 242 | 53 227 | 88 260 | 122 444 | 73 784 | 199 175 | 270 094 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 77 239 | 50 309 | 73 146 | 48 720 | 37 350 | 95 290 | 165 512 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 000 | 100 000 |
| Total liabilities | 77 239 | 50 309 | 73 146 | 48 720 | 37 350 | 195 290 | 265 512 |
| Share capital | 5200 | 5200 | 5200 | 5200 | 5200 | 5200 | 5200 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 4815 | −2447 | −2532 | 9665 | 68 274 | 30 984 | −1621 |
| Profit for the year | −7262 | −85 | 12 196 | 58 609 | −37 290 | −32 549 | 753 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 3003 | 2918 | 15 114 | 73 724 | 36 434 | 3885 | 4582 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 379 416 | 284 106 | 374 001 | 528 693 | 398 791 | 539 262 | 803 831 |
| Operating profit | −7264 | −85 | 12 195 | 58 606 | −37 292 | −25 070 | 12 423 |
| EBITDA | 21 882 | 16 969 | 14 155 | 60 406 | −36 292 | −24 370 | 13 098 |
| Profit before income tax | −7262 | −85 | 12 196 | 58 609 | −37 290 | −32 549 | 753 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −7262 | −85 | 12 196 | 58 609 | −37 290 | −32 549 | 753 |
| Labour costs | 429 805 | 263 146 | 253 214 | 273 264 | 338 467 | 359 637 | 716 970 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 29 146 | 17 054 | 1960 | 1800 | 1000 | 700 | 675 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 26 | 20 | 19 | 23 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: PROMTEHNIKA OÜ
Overview
PROMTEHNIKA OÜ (registry code 12134119) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Mustanina küla, Narva-Jõesuu linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is machining of metal (EMTAK 25531). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101477228).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 803 831 €, up 49,1% on the previous year (539 262 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 13,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 753 € (0,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 33 employees (26 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 24 359 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 270 094 € and equity 4582 € (1,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 211 579 €, up 2,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 37 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 18 176 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 490 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (96,2%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 25.08.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.