SYS Print Advertising OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 51 065 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 58 932 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 66 083 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 48 126 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 39 228 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 34 600 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 49 982 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 116 146 | 190 025 | 197 592 | 252 259 | 318 959 | 430 787 |
| Total non-current assets | 261 785 | 172 462 | 146 453 | 186 869 | 126 911 | 55 985 |
| Total assets | 377 931 | 362 487 | 344 045 | 439 128 | 445 870 | 486 772 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 107 184 | 72 210 | 39 239 | 48 430 | 43 727 | 79 623 |
| Non-current liabilities | 161 663 | 122 623 | 85 762 | 98 678 | 41 695 | 18 984 |
| Total liabilities | 268 847 | 194 833 | 125 001 | 147 108 | 85 422 | 98 607 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 95 315 | 106 584 | 170 756 | 216 544 | 289 520 | 360 448 |
| Profit for the year | 11 269 | 58 570 | 45 788 | 72 976 | 70 928 | 27 717 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | — | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 109 084 | 167 654 | 219 044 | 292 020 | 360 448 | 388 165 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 239 426 | 253 011 | 221 645 | 221 748 | 203 322 | 188 195 |
| Operating profit | 31 803 | 74 760 | 57 719 | 81 532 | 76 497 | 44 654 |
| EBITDA | 72 921 | 122 917 | 103 727 | 135 820 | 143 255 | 109 912 |
| Profit before income tax | 11 269 | 58 570 | 45 842 | 73 204 | 71 303 | 27 836 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 11 269 | 58 570 | 45 788 | 72 976 | 70 928 | 27 717 |
| Labour costs | 24 090 | 8476 | 3039 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 41 118 | 48 157 | 46 008 | 54 288 | 66 758 | 65 258 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 issues3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 200 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (19.06.2024–19.06.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teabekandjate tootmine ja tarnimine | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 200 000 € | 19.06.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: SYS Print Advertising OÜ
Overview
SYS Print Advertising OÜ (registry code 12157971) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (EMTAK 77399). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101476494).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 188 195 €, down 7,4% on the previous year (203 322 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue declined by an average of 4,7% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2024). Net profit for financial year 2024 was 27 717 € (14,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2024. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 486 772 € and equity 388 165 € (79,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 51 065 €, up 30,2% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (75%) is held by Combine OÜ.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 16.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.