Osaühing MTR EngineeringRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 626 097 € | 12 | 34 041 € |
| Q2 2026 | 759 321 € | 12 | 33 534 € |
| Q1 2026 | 795 313 € | 12 | 34 335 € |
| Q4 2025 | 751 067 € | 12 | 36 283 € |
| Q3 2025 | 852 522 € | 12 | 37 718 € |
| Q2 2025 | 858 804 € | 12 | 34 105 € |
| Q1 2025 | 992 313 € | 13 | 31 942 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 578 674 | 626 163 | 604 862 | 598 535 | 597 259 | 669 466 | 608 407 |
| Total non-current assets | 76 000 | 71 200 | 90 967 | 109 484 | 109 323 | 88 391 | 67 458 |
| Total assets | 654 674 | 697 363 | 695 829 | 708 019 | 706 582 | 757 857 | 675 865 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 71 975 | 95 582 | 62 809 | 71 956 | 60 826 | 97 188 | 169 218 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 71 975 | 95 582 | 62 809 | 71 956 | 60 826 | 97 188 | 169 218 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 552 697 | 580 199 | 599 282 | 630 520 | 633 563 | 643 256 | 658 168 |
| Profit for the year | 27 502 | 19 082 | 31 238 | 3043 | 9693 | 14 913 | −154 021 |
| Total equity | 582 699 | 601 781 | 633 020 | 636 063 | 645 756 | 660 669 | 506 647 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 158 734 | 1 544 400 | 2 132 275 | 1 650 519 | 2 581 204 | 2 339 896 | 2 187 278 |
| Operating profit | 27 472 | 18 336 | 24 536 | −9597 | −9741 | 10 188 | −191 164 |
| Profit before income tax | 27 502 | 19 082 | 31 238 | 3043 | 9693 | 14 913 | −154 021 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 27 502 | 19 082 | 31 238 | 3043 | 9693 | 14 913 | −154 021 |
| Labour costs | 227 542 | 198 309 | 256 454 | 264 996 | 268 355 | 316 941 | 353 459 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
9 contractsPublic contracts won worth 610 425 € from 4 contracting authorities (22.11.2023–30.06.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eesti elektrijaama keemilise veepuhastuse mõõtmise, signalisatsiooni ja juhtimise üle-kandmine Siemensi SCADA süsteemile | Enefit Power OÜ | 54 388 € | 30.06.2025 |
| Katelde reguleerarmatuuri varuosade ostmine | Enefit Industry AS | 85 362 € | 14.04.2025 |
| Auvere elektrijaama katla tuhapuhumissüsteemi Clyde Pneumatic Conveying varuosade ostmine | Enefit Power AS | 83 577 € | 02.12.2024 |
| Eesti elektrijaama turbogeneraatori nr 5 vesiniku lekke- ja puhtuskontrolli süsteemi kaasajastamine | Enefit Power AS | 27 750 € | 17.06.2024 |
| Hapnikumõõtjate (3 komplekti) ostmine ja paigaldamine | Enefit Green AS | 27 786 € | 15.04.2024 |
| Instrumendid | Osaühing Utilitas | 57 712 € | 12.04.2024 |
| 8. ploki katelde kaitseklappide ja varuosade ostmine | Enefit Power AS | 126 940 € | 05.02.2024 |
| Technical support for the RAMS vibration monitoring system of the 11-unit of the Baltic power plant | Enefit Power AS | 73 455 € | 23.11.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing MTR Engineering
Overview
Osaühing MTR Engineering (registry code 12158982) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Ahtme linnaosa, Kohtla-Järve linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is electrical installation works (EMTAK 43211). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101477312).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 187 278 €, down 6,5% on the previous year (2 339 896 €). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 154 021 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 13 employees. Revenue per employee was 168 252 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 675 865 € and equity 506 647 € (75,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 626 097 €, down 26,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 12 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 34 041 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1820 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 19.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.