Insafety OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 480 824 € | 19 | 37 716 € |
| Q2 2026 | 508 627 € | 18 | 37 340 € |
| Q1 2026 | 738 666 € | 18 | 38 460 € |
| Q4 2025 | 372 234 € | 19 | 46 462 € |
| Q3 2025 | 517 306 € | 19 | 45 311 € |
| Q2 2025 | 455 378 € | 19 | 39 292 € |
| Q1 2025 | 450 378 € | 18 | 38 923 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 114 111 | 110 582 | 370 903 | 366 953 | 388 429 | 546 647 | 539 175 |
| Total non-current assets | 43 928 | 10 444 | 22 222 | 84 289 | 162 675 | 185 104 | 184 462 |
| Total assets | 158 039 | 121 026 | 393 125 | 451 242 | 551 104 | 731 751 | 723 637 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 33 990 | 15 690 | 134 013 | 95 739 | 101 295 | 187 011 | 185 329 |
| Non-current liabilities | 23 507 | 2851 | 10 914 | 8020 | 21 684 | 44 312 | 32 726 |
| Total liabilities | 57 497 | 18 541 | 144 927 | 103 759 | 122 979 | 231 323 | 218 055 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 55 927 | 98 042 | 99 985 | 245 698 | 344 983 | 425 625 | 497 928 |
| Profit for the year | 42 115 | 1943 | 145 713 | 99 285 | 80 642 | 72 303 | 5154 |
| Total equity | 100 542 | 102 485 | 248 198 | 347 483 | 428 125 | 500 428 | 505 582 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 343 295 | 282 909 | 892 615 | 1 120 196 | 1 250 022 | 2 220 547 | 1 641 501 |
| Operating profit | 44 016 | 3785 | 147 900 | 102 239 | 87 056 | 82 063 | 15 032 |
| EBITDA | 59 786 | 11 830 | 151 122 | 107 339 | 93 219 | 98 082 | 39 675 |
| Profit before income tax | 42 115 | 1943 | 145 713 | 99 285 | 80 642 | 72 303 | 5154 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 42 115 | 1943 | 145 713 | 99 285 | 80 642 | 72 303 | 5154 |
| Labour costs | 58 060 | 33 748 | 98 153 | 206 917 | 305 056 | 376 791 | 399 930 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 15 770 | 8045 | 3222 | 5100 | 6163 | 16 019 | 24 643 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 2 contracting authorities (12.02.2024–22.04.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Generaatorite, turva- ja tuleohutussüsteemide korrashoiuteenuste ostmine · Tuleohutussüsteemid 1 | Sihtasutus Pärnu Haigla | up to 54 944 € | 22.04.2026 |
| Tuleohutusteenuste tellimise raamleping 2024 | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | up to 750 000 € | 12.02.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Insafety OÜ
Overview
Insafety OÜ (registry code 12176709) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other education n.e.c. (EMTAK 85599). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101490881).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 641 501 €, down 26,1% on the previous year (2 220 547 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 29,8% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 5154 € (0,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 12 employees. Revenue per employee was 136 792 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 723 637 € and equity 505 582 € (69,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 480 824 €, down 7,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 19 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 37 716 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1340 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 05.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.