OÜ Q CateringRegistered

12231466Private limited company (OÜ)Founded 2012
Annual report for 2025 not filed.

Key figures

792 587 €+40,6%
Revenue 2024
+2,1%
Average annual growth 2019–2024
0200 k400 k600 k800 k201920202021202220232024

Ratios

2024
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0500 k1 m1,5 m201920202021202220232024
Quarterly figures
QuarterRevenueNumber of employeesLabour taxes
Q3 2026123 390 €104465 €
Q2 202688 694 €1017 877 €
Q1 2026121 750 €1013 146 €
Q4 2025267 597 €1113 901 €
Q3 2025209 171 €118500 €
Q2 2025113 601 €1115 881 €
Q1 2025222 898 €1319 859 €

Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.

Summary of financial statements2019–2024
201920202021202220232024
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets67 10039 903192 444399 633748 2721 230 022
Total non-current assets23 54616 23015 62029 07837 85066 318
Total assets90 64656 133208 064428 711786 1221 296 340
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities38 78023 006107 796234 276546 997869 423
Non-current liabilities12 32129 04029 03929 03929 03929 039
Total liabilities51 10152 046136 835263 315576 036898 462
Share capital250225022502250225022502
Retained earnings of previous periods19 10636 628−33 66533 477127 644172 323
Profit for the year17 687−70 29367 14294 16744 690187 803
Reserves and other equity25035 25035 25035 25035 25035 250
Total equity39 545408771 229165 396210 086397 878
Income statement
Sales revenue713 168436 189353 165450 928563 803792 587
Operating profit18 285−69 29367 63694 28544 868187 907
EBITDA26 128−61 97868 24694 28544 868187 907
Profit before income tax17 687−70 29367 14294 16744 690187 803
Profit for the reporting year17 687−70 29367 14294 16744 690187 803
Labour costs164 458136 45340 671119 877129 339159 899
Depreciation of non-current assets78437315610000
Other indicators
Employees17163111010
Calculated dividend—00000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Register status
Registered
Business Register
Tax debt
None
Tax and Customs Board list of tax debtors
Enforcement and official notices
Published notices: 3
Official Announcements (Ametlikud Teadaanded)
Annual report filing
2/3 filed
Not filed: 2025
Filed late: 2023, 2024
Business Register · 2023–2025
Share pledges and disposal bans
None
Business Register

Data from public registers, not a credit rating.

Connections graph
100%OÜ Q CateringIndrek Otti
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Public procurement

1 contracts

Public contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (16.04.2025–16.04.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).

TenderContracting authorityAmountAwarded
Toitlustusteenuse ostmine Välisministeeriumile · Toitlustusteenus erinevatel üritustelVälisministeeriumup to 665 000 €16.04.2025

Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders

Annual reportsPDF, XBRL

Loading list of reports…

Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.

Summary: OÜ Q Catering

Overview

OÜ Q Catering (registry code 12231466) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Liivi küla, Lääne-Nigula vald, Lääne maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is event catering (EMTAK 56211). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101514233).

Financial results

Revenue in financial year 2024 was 792 587 €, up 40,6% on the previous year (563 803 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 2,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2024). Net profit for financial year 2024 was 187 803 € (23,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 6 published financial years. In financial year 2024 the company had 10 employees. Revenue per employee was 79 259 €. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 1 296 340 € and equity 397 878 € (30,7% of assets).

Latest quarterly figures

According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 123 390 €, down 41,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 10 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4465 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 460 € per month.

Management and owners

The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.

Points to note

The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 01.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.

Related companies