Hää Mõtö OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 22 186 € | 4 | 2537 € |
| Q2 2026 | 12 247 € | 4 | 2670 € |
| Q1 2026 | 13 345 € | 3 | 2358 € |
| Q4 2025 | 12 001 € | 3 | 1862 € |
| Q3 2025 | 20 962 € | 3 | 2979 € |
| Q2 2025 | 12 400 € | 3 | 2234 € |
| Q1 2025 | 12 566 € | 3 | 2150 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 4617 | 7649 | 9863 | 8600 | 14 816 | 13 114 | 16 473 |
| Total non-current assets | 1004 | 1245 | 1029 | 25 095 | 22 377 | 19 660 | 16 983 |
| Total assets | 5621 | 8894 | 10 892 | 33 695 | 37 193 | 32 774 | 33 456 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1040 | 1650 | 2003 | 10 347 | 5777 | 7544 | 9217 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | 21 882 | 26 401 | 20 204 | 19 054 |
| Total liabilities | 1040 | 1650 | 2003 | 32 229 | 32 178 | 27 748 | 28 271 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −13 293 | −10 703 | −8041 | 0 | — | 15 | 0 |
| Profit for the year | 2589 | 2662 | 2395 | −7424 | 15 | −9989 | 160 |
| Reserves and other equity | 12 785 | 12 785 | 12 035 | 6390 | — | 12 500 | 2525 |
| Total equity | 4581 | 7244 | 8889 | 1466 | 5015 | 5026 | 5185 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 26 526 | 23 344 | 31 499 | 43 555 | 47 576 | 51 614 | 57 787 |
| Operating profit | 2594 | 2862 | 2395 | −4258 | 3333 | −7113 | 160 |
| EBITDA | 4171 | 3037 | 2612 | −1979 | 6051 | −4395 | 2836 |
| Profit before income tax | 2589 | 2662 | 2395 | −7424 | 15 | −9989 | 160 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2589 | 2662 | 2395 | −7424 | 15 | −9989 | 160 |
| Labour costs | 5993 | 7757 | 11 767 | 18 268 | 24 541 | 32 845 | 29 535 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1577 | 175 | 217 | 2279 | 2718 | 2718 | 2676 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (17.05.2024–17.05.2024). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pesupesemine · Pesupesemise ekspressteenus Lõuna | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 80 000 € | 17.05.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Hää Mõtö OÜ
Overview
Hää Mõtö OÜ (registry code 12711663) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2014 and has been registered for 12 years. Registered location: Võru linn, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is tekstiil- ja karusnahatoodete pesu ja puhastus (EMTAK 96101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101745701).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 57 787 €, up 12,0% on the previous year (51 614 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 13,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 160 € (0,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 28 894 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 33 456 € and equity 5185 € (15,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 22 186 €, up 5,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2537 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 570 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.